Warning: fopen(/home/gojamnik/TMP/CACHE/026/0267c436c1014e3f0a6af310a8d8102dc33eede2.cache): failed to open stream: Disk quota exceeded in /home/gojamnik/Application/Model/Filecache.php on line 71

Warning: fread(): Length parameter must be greater than 0 in /home/gojamnik/Application/Model/Filecache.php on line 104
The Iron Giant


The Iron Giant

It came from outer space!

The Iron Giant (1999)

AdventureAnimationFamilyScience FictionComedy

In the small town of Rockwell, Maine in October 1957, a giant metal machine befriends a nine-year-old boy and ultimately finds its humanity by unselfishly saving people from their own fears and prejudices.

Director: Brad Bird
Writers: Brad Bird, Tim McCanlies.

Release Date: 1999-08-06
Status: Released
Run time: 86 min / 1:26
Budget: $70,000,000
Revenue: $23,159,305
Production Companies : Warner Bros. Animation, Warner Bros. Feature Animation, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

https://www.warnerbros.com/iron-giant


Casts

Eli Marienthal
as Hogarth Hughes (voice)
Jennifer Aniston
as Annie Hughes (voice)
Vin Diesel
as The Iron Giant (voice)
Christopher McDonald
as Kent Mansley (voice)
Harry Connick Jr.
as Dean McCoppin (voice)
John Mahoney
as General Rogard (voice)
Cloris Leachman
as Mrs. Lynley Tensedge (voice)
James Gammon
as Foreman Marv Loach / Floyd Turbeaux (voice)
M. Emmet Walsh
as Earl Stutz (voice)
Jack Angel
as Additional Voices
Bob Bergen
as Additional Voices
Mary Kay Bergman
as Additional Voices
Michael Bird
as Additional Voices
Devon Cole Borisoff
as Additional Voices
Rodger Bumpass
as Additional Voices
Robert Clotworthy
as Additional Voices
Jennifer Darling
as Additional Voices
Zack Eginton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Eiding
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bill Farmer
as Additional Voices (voice)
Charles Howerton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ollie Johnston
as Additional Voices (voice)
Sherry Lynn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ryan O'Donohue
as Additional Voices (voice)
Phil Proctor
as Additional Voices (voice)
Frank Thomas
as Additional Voices (voice)
Patti Tippo
as Additional Voices (voice)
Brian Tochi
as Additional Voices (voice)

Crew

Directing Brad Bird Director
Production Pete Townshend Producer
Writing Brad Bird Screenplay
Sound Michael Kamen Original Music Composer
Camera Steven Wilzbach Director of Photography
Editing Darren T. Holmes Editor
Writing Tim McCanlies Screenplay
Crew Dao Le Production Office Assistant
Production Laura Leganza Reynolds Production Manager
Visual Effects Craig R. Maras Animation
Writing Viki Anderson Storyboard
Writing Piet Kroon Storyboard
Writing Steve Lumley Storyboard
Writing Steve Markowski Storyboard
Writing Fergal Reilly Storyboard
Writing Dean Wellins Storyboard
Production Amy Richards Production Manager
Crew Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Scott T. Petersen Animation
Crew Bill Perkins Technical Supervisor
Crew Tanya Calderon Production Office Assistant
Visual Effects John Williamson Animation
Visual Effects Phil Langone Animation
Visual Effects Adam Henry Animation
Visual Effects Shane Prigmore Animation
Crew Tony Fucile Supervising Animator
Crew Stephan Franck Supervising Animator
Editing Sheri Galloway First Assistant Editor
Editing John Currin Assistant Editor
Production Allison Abbate Producer
Production Des McAnuff Producer
Production John Walker Associate Producer
Production Marci Liroff Casting
Production Aaron Parry Production Manager
Camera Mark Dinicola Camera Supervisor
Crew Will Eisner Thanks
Sound Christopher Brooks Music Editor
Editing Terry Claborn Color Timer
Editing Stephen Schaffer Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Lou Romano Visual Development
Visual Effects Peter Sohn Animation
Editing Greg Snyder Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Andrew L. Schmidt Animation
Directing Louis Gonzales Layout
Art Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist
Writing Ted Hughes Book
Art Mark Whiting Production Design
Art Alan Bodner Art Direction
Production Joan Peter Assistant Production Manager
Art Mark Andrews Storyboard Artist
Art Ron Hughart Additional Storyboarding
Art Scott F. Johnston Art Department Coordinator
Art Brian Kindregan Additional Storyboarding
Art Moroni Taylor Additional Storyboarding
Art Teddy Newton Additional Storyboarding
Visual Effects Teddy Newton Character Designer
Visual Effects Teddy Newton Visual Development
Art Fergal Reilly Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Lou Romano Character Designer
Art Harry Sabin Additional Storyboarding
Art Dean Wellins Storyboard Artist
Camera Christine Beck Camera Operator
Production Shaunda G. Jones Casting Associate
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Crew Ted Hughes In Memory Of
Production E. Tavares Black Key Production Assistant
Production Jennisen Svendsen Key Production Assistant
Production Jode Craig Key Production Assistant
Production Keith Brennan Key Production Assistant
Production Leslie Barker Key Production Assistant
Production Louis Moulinet Key Production Assistant
Production Monte A. Gagnier Key Production Assistant
Production Sam Mendlestein Key Production Assistant
Directing William H. Frake III Layout
Production Zeba Fahid Production Accountant
Production André Bivins Production Assistant
Production Anthony Lauro Production Assistant
Production Cirilo R. Gonzales Jr. Production Assistant
Production Corrine Salgado Production Assistant
Production Dustin Ellis Production Assistant
Production Helen Vuong Production Assistant
Production Henri Hovhanesyan Production Assistant
Production Jean M. Klanecky Production Assistant
Production Justin Balch Production Assistant
Production Kathy Tajbakhsh Production Assistant
Production Michael Leach Production Assistant
Production Sunny Ye Production Assistant
Production Jessica Dalton Production Assistant
Writing Jeffrey Lynch Head of Story
Sound Robert Elhai Orchestrator
Sound Michael Kamen Orchestrator
Sound John 'Juke' Logan Music Consultant
Sound Stephen McLaughlin Scoring Mixer
Sound Stephen McLaughlin Music Score Producer
Sound Blake Neely Orchestrator
Sound Preston Oliver Music Arranger
Sound Michael Price Music Programmer
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
Sound Mary Helen Leasman Foley Editor
Sound Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Recording Engineer
Sound Tony Eckert Foley Mixer
Sound Gregory M. Gerlich Production Sound Mixer
Crew Preston Oliver Projection
Sound Gregory H. Watkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Kevin E. Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Crew Andrea Gard Sound Design Assistant
Sound Beau Borders Sound Effects Editor
Sound Curt Schulkey Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Sound Troy Porter ADR Mixer
Sound Yin Cantor Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Victor Haboush Visual Development
Production Leslie Barker Assistant Production Manager
Production J.C. Alvarez Assistant Production Manager
Production Lizbeth Velasco Assistant Production Manager
Visual Effects Adam Dotson CG Animator
Visual Effects Brad Booker CG Animator
Visual Effects Bruce Edwards CG Animator
Visual Effects Glenn Storm CG Animator
Visual Effects Les Major CG Animator
Visual Effects Mark R.R. Farquhar CG Animator
Visual Effects Minhee Choe CG Animator
Visual Effects Richard Baneham CG Animator
Visual Effects Ron Hughart CG Animator
Visual Effects Stéphane Cros CG Animator
Visual Effects Vincent Truitner CG Animator
Visual Effects Yair Kantor CG Animator
Visual Effects Yarrow Cheney CG Animator
Visual Effects Andrew Brownlow CG Animator
Visual Effects Grace Dotson CG Animator
Visual Effects Mike L. Murphy CG Animator
Visual Effects Susan Oslin CG Animator
Visual Effects Michael Leung CGI Director
Visual Effects Michael Leung Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Steve Markowski Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Tony Fucile Visual Development
Visual Effects Tony Fucile Character Designer
Visual Effects Tony Fucile Head of Animation
Art Carla Fallberg Sculptor
Visual Effects Dominique Louis Character Designer
Visual Effects Dominique Louis Visual Development
Visual Effects Victor Haboush Character Designer
Visual Effects Laura L. Corsiglia Character Designer
Visual Effects Laura L. Corsiglia Visual Development
Visual Effects Ray Aragon Visual Development
Visual Effects Ray Aragon Character Designer
Directing Audrey Stedman Layout
Directing Bill Thyen Layout
Directing Conor Kavanagh Layout
Directing Craig Voigt Layout
Directing Emil Mitev Layout
Directing Felipe Morell Layout
Directing Francis Lang Layout
Directing Frederick J. Gardner III Layout
Directing James P. Alles Layout
Directing Jennifer Yuan Layout
Directing Karen Hamrock Layout
Directing Lisa Souza Layout
Directing Michael Tracy Layout
Directing Teresa Coffey-Wellins Layout
Directing Ron Roesch Layout
Camera William H. Frake III Head of Layout
Production Jackie Blaisdell Assistant Production Manager
Production Virginie Foucault Assistant Production Manager
Production Leonard B. Vasquez Assistant Production Manager
Production Michelle Perslow Assistant Production Manager
Production Marнa Guerra Assistant Production Manager
Production Shannyn Gardner Assistant Production Manager
Production Sharon K. O'Neill Assistant Production Manager
Production Chrisie Rosenthal Assistant Production Manager
Art Christopher E. Brock Background Designer
Art Craig Robertson Background Designer
Art Dennis Durrell Background Designer
Art Greg Gibbons Background Designer
Art James Finn Background Designer
Art Joel Parod Background Designer
Art Jonathan Salt Background Designer
Art Nadia Vurbenova Background Designer
Art Ruben Chavez Background Designer
Art Wei M. Zhao Background Designer
Art Ann Guenther Background Designer
Art William Dely Background Designer
Visual Effects Hiroki Itokazu Character Designer
Visual Effects Joe Johnston Character Designer
Visual Effects Mark Whiting Character Designer
Visual Effects Teddy T. Yang Character Designer
Visual Effects Adam Burke Animation
Visual Effects Ben Jones Animation
Visual Effects Craig Valde Animation
Visual Effects Holger Leihe Animation
Visual Effects Jae Hyung Kim Animation
Visual Effects Jeff Etter Animation
Visual Effects Ken Hettig Animation
Visual Effects Kevin Johnson Animation
Visual Effects Lane Lueras Animation
Visual Effects Lauren Faust Animation
Visual Effects Lennie K. Graves Animation
Visual Effects Marcelo Fernandes De Moura Animation
Visual Effects Melina Sydney Padua Animation
Visual Effects Mike Chavez Animation
Visual Effects Michael Swofford Animation
Visual Effects Ralph Fernan Animation
Visual Effects Randy Myers Animation
Visual Effects Ricardo Curtis Animation
Visual Effects Richard Baneham Animation
Visual Effects Roger Vizard Animation
Visual Effects Roy Meurin Animation
Visual Effects Russell Hall Animation
Visual Effects Ruth Daly Animation
Visual Effects Sean Springer Animation
Visual Effects Steve Garcia Animation
Visual Effects Alex Williams Animation
Visual Effects Ernie Keen Animation
Visual Effects Derek Lee Thompson Animation
Visual Effects Jennifer Cardon Klein Animation
Visual Effects Jim Van der Keyl Animation
Visual Effects Mark Williams Animation
Crew Bob Davies Supervising Animator
Crew Dean Wellins Supervising Animator
Crew Mike Nguyen Supervising Animator
Crew Wendy Perdue Supervising Animator
Crew Chris Sauve Supervising Animator
Crew Greg Manwaring Supervising Animator
Crew Richard Bazley Supervising Animator

Similar Movies