Inside Out

Meet the little voices inside your head.

Inside Out (2015)

DramaComedyAnimationFamily

Growing up can be a bumpy road, and it's no exception for Riley, who is uprooted from her Midwest life when her father starts a new job in San Francisco. Like all of us, Riley is guided by her emotions - Joy, Fear, Anger, Disgust and Sadness. The emotions live in Headquarters, the control center inside Riley's mind, where they help advise her through everyday life. As Riley and her emotions struggle to adjust to a new life in San Francisco, turmoil ensues in Headquarters. Although Joy, Riley's main and most important emotion, tries to keep things positive, the emotions conflict on how best to navigate a new city, house and school.

Director: Pete Docter
Writers: Meg LeFauve, Josh Cooley, Pete Docter.

Release Date: 2015-06-09
Status: Released
Run time: 94 min / 1:34
Budget: $175,000,000
Revenue: $857,611,174
Production Company : Pixar
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://movies.disney.com/inside-out


Casts

Amy Poehler
as Joy (voice)
Phyllis Smith
as Sadness (voice)
Richard Kind
as Bing Bong (voice)
Bill Hader
as Fear (voice)
Lewis Black
as Anger (voice)
Mindy Kaling
as Disgust (voice)
Kaitlyn Dias
as Riley (voice)
Diane Lane
as Mom (voice)
Kyle MacLachlan
as Dad (voice)
Paula Poundstone
as Forgetter Paula (voice)
Bobby Moynihan
as Forgetter Bobby (voice)
Paula Pell
as Dream Director / Mom's Anger / Additional Voices (voice)
Dave Goelz
as Subconscious Guard Frank (voice)
Frank Oz
as Subconscious Guard Dave (voice)
Josh Cooley
as Jangles (voice)
Flea
as Mind Worker Cop Jake (voice)
John Ratzenberger
as Fritz (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui
as Brazilian Pilot / Additional Voices (voice)
Peter Sagal
as Clown's Joy (voice)
Rashida Jones
as Cool Girl's Emotions (voice)
Lori Alan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Gregg Berger
as Additional Voices (voice)
Aurora Blue
as Additional Voices (voice)
Veronika Bonell
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lola Cooley
as Additional Voices (voice)
John Cygan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dani Dare
as Additional Voices (voice)
Andrea Datzman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ronnie del Carmen
as Additional Voices (voice)
Pete Docter
as Additional Voices (voice)
Keith Ferguson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tony Fucile
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mary Gibbs
as Additional Voices (voice)
Randy Hahn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Carter Hastings
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jacob Hopkins
as Additional Voices (voice)
Emma Hudak
as Additional Voices (voice)
Evan Hudak
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dara Iruka
as Additional Voices (voice)
Molly Jackson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Daniella Jones
as Additional Voices (voice)
Sophia Lee Karadi
as Additional Voices (voice)
Elissa Knight
as Additional Voices (voice)
Erik Langley
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dawnn Lewis
as Additional Voices (voice)
Sherry Lynn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tony Maki
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall
as Additional Voices (voice)
Laraine Newman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bret 'Brook' Parker
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paula Pell
as Additional Voices (voice)
Nick Pitera
as Additional Voices (voice)
Phil Proctor
as Additional Voices (voice)
Murray Pearl Schaeffer
as Additional Voices (voice)
Patrick Seitz
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paris Van Dyke
as Additional Voices (voice)
James Kevin Ward
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Ward
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lennon Wynn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dashell Zamm
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Bergen
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Teresa Ganzel
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Jess Harnell
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Danny Mann
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Mickie McGowan
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Jan Rabson
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Crew

Directing Pete Docter Director
Production Jonas Rivera Producer
Writing Pete Docter Story
Production John Lasseter Executive Producer
Writing Meg LeFauve Screenplay
Production Andrew Stanton Executive Producer
Production Mark Nielsen Associate Producer
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Editing Kevin Nolting Editor
Production Natalie Lyon Casting
Production Kevin Reher Casting
Art Ralph Eggleston Production Design
Art Bert Berry Art Direction
Writing Josh Cooley Screenplay
Writing Pete Docter Screenplay
Crew Bob Peterson Additional Dialogue
Crew Bill Hader Additional Dialogue
Crew Amy Poehler Additional Dialogue
Crew Michael Arndt Additional Writing
Crew Simon Rich Additional Writing
Production Mickie McGowan Casting
Crew Rashida Jones Thanks
Crew Tom McCarthy Thanks
Crew John Mulaney Thanks
Art Kevin Dart Conceptual Design
Crew Lorne Michaels Thanks
Sound Thom Brennan Foley
Visual Effects Andrew Jimenez Visual Effects
Visual Effects Shad Bradbury Animation
Crew Lindsey Collins Thanks
Visual Effects Ricky Nierva Animation
Camera Patrick Lin Director of Photography
Visual Effects Bob Whitehill Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Roger Gould Other
Visual Effects Nelson 'Rey' Bohol Animation
Writing Ronnie del Carmen Original Story
Sound Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Andrew Schmidt Modeling
Crew Katherine Sarafian Thanks
Directing Derek Williams Layout
Directing Mark Sanford Layout
Crew Kim White Lighting Camera
Sound Ren Klyce Sound Designer
Sound Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Lee Unkrich Other
Sound Cameron Patrick Musician
Sound Mark Gasbarro Musician
Editing Nicholas C. Smith Additional Editing
Editing Serena Warner Additional Editing
Editing John Bryant Additional Editing
Production Allysa Amundson Administration
Production Valerie Graf Administration
Production Danielle Rae Levin Administration
Production Gerisa Macale Administration
Production Cherise Miller Administration
Production Tanya Oskanian Administration
Production Wendy Dale Tanzillo Administration
Production Seth Van Booven Administration
Production Heather Feng Administration
Production Meghan Benafield Administration
Production Michelle Moretta Administration
Visual Effects Claire Faggioli Animation Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Duncan Ramsay Animation Fix Coordinator
Visual Effects Sara Trumpler Animation Fix Coordinator
Visual Effects Courtney Casper Kent Animation Manager
Crew Tony Fucile Additional Writing
Visual Effects Bret 'Brook' Parker Lead Character Designer
Visual Effects Dovi Anderson Animation
Visual Effects Evan Bonifacio Animation
Visual Effects Jude Brownbill Animation
Visual Effects Guillaume Chartier Animation
Visual Effects Michael Chia-Wei Chen Animation
Visual Effects Simon Christen Animation
Visual Effects Claudio de Oliveira Animation
Visual Effects Robb Denovan Animation
Visual Effects Travis Hathaway Animation
Visual Effects Rob Jensen Animation
Visual Effects Patty Kihm Stevenson Animation
Visual Effects Jae Hyung Kim Animation
Visual Effects John Chun Chiu Lee Animation
Visual Effects Wendell Lee Animation
Visual Effects Matt Majers Animation
Visual Effects Michal Makarewicz Animation
Visual Effects Steve Mason Animation
Visual Effects Cameron Miyasaki Animation
Visual Effects Dan Nguyen Animation
Visual Effects Erick Oh Animation
Visual Effects Tim Pixton Animation
Visual Effects Jayson Price Animation
Visual Effects K. C. Roeyer Animation
Visual Effects Nickolas Rosario Animation
Visual Effects Michael Sauls Animation
Visual Effects Terry Song Animation
Visual Effects Matthew Strangio Animation
Visual Effects Jessica Torres Animation
Visual Effects Ricky Wight Animation
Visual Effects Alon Winterstein Animation
Visual Effects Tom Zach Animation
Visual Effects Benjamin Su Animation
Visual Effects Chris Chua Animation
Art Pauline Chu Art Department Coordinator
Art May Losotaluno Art Department Coordinator
Art Erik Langley Art Department Manager
Sound Kenny Pickett Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Andrea Aleman Craft Service
Crew Melissa Anderson Craft Service
Crew Clinton Cook Craft Service
Crew Daniel Deitz Craft Service
Crew Aaron Grimm Craft Service
Crew Jennifer Johnston Craft Service
Crew Derrick Jones Craft Service
Crew Sara Kosuth Craft Service
Crew Andreas Merten Craft Service
Crew Douglas Monsalud Craft Service
Crew Matthew Nydam Craft Service
Crew Tim Power Craft Service
Crew Julio Quintero Craft Service
Crew Vivian Rodriguez Craft Service
Crew Zach Schneiderman Craft Service
Crew Glenn Seto Craft Service
Crew Kelly Bonbright Public Relations
Crew Gigi Duenas Public Relations
Crew Catherine Foreman Public Relations
Crew Mandy Freund Public Relations
Crew Molly Jones Public Relations
Crew Jonathan Rodriguez Public Relations
Crew Rob Rowe Public Relations
Crew Jon Tan Public Relations
Crew Scott Tilley Public Relations
Crew Jay Ward Public Relations
Sound Tim Simonec Orchestrator
Editing Ben Morris Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Alicia Mooty Editorial Coordinator
Editing Leslie Pao Editorial Coordinator
Editing Becky Neiman Editorial Manager
Editing Jesus Martinez Editorial Manager
Visual Effects Gary Bruins Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Chris Montan Executive Music Producer
Production Megan Albert Finance
Production Nancy Garretson Case Finance
Production Rachel Ergas Finance
Production Kristi Gamble Finance
Production Timothy Glass Finance
Production Valerie Hathaway Finance
Production Kentaro Hinoki Finance
Production Heather D.C. Jackson Finance
Production Kheron Jones-Kassing Finance
Production Mark Joseph Finance
Production Kate Lardiere Finance
Production Michelle Liu Chung Finance
Production Michelle Lopez Finance
Production Kacy Naylor Finance
Production Rosana Neciuk Finance
Production Karen Perry Finance
Production Michelle Simons Finance
Production Shari Villarde Finance
Production Deana Walker Finance
Production Annette Wang Finance
Production Sue Williams Finance
Production Kristina Ruud Finance
Production Stephanie Pham Finance
Editing Jason Brodkey First Assistant Editor
Sound Coya Elliott First Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Brendan Beesley Fix Animator
Visual Effects Shaun Chacko Fix Animator
Visual Effects Joshua Dai Fix Animator
Visual Effects Justin Farris Fix Animator
Visual Effects Graham Finley Fix Animator
Visual Effects Dave Mullins Fix Animator
Visual Effects Jordi Onate Isal Fix Animator
Visual Effects Bobby Podesta Fix Animator
Visual Effects Andreas Procopiou Fix Animator
Visual Effects Robert H. Russ Fix Animator
Visual Effects Stefan Schumacher Fix Animator
Visual Effects Mike Stern Fix Animator
Visual Effects Aaron Hartline Fix Animator
Visual Effects Carolina López Dau Fix Animator
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Sound John Roesch Foley
Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley
Lighting Piper Freeman Lighting Manager
Lighting Nick Bartone Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Lloyd Bernberg Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Alfonso Caparrini Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Ye Won Cho Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Danielle Feinberg Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Jesse Hollander Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Steven James Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Josée Lajoie Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Ken Lao Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Andy Lin Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Luke Martorelli Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Ian Megibben Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Vandana Reddy Sahrawat Master Lighting Artist
Lighting David Shavers Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Philip Shoebottom Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Jeremy Vickery Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Jose Luis Ramos Master Lighting Artist
Sound Stephen M. Davis Music Editor
Sound Andrew Page Music Director
Sound Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Sound Mark LeVang Musician
Sound Jeff Bunnell Musician
Sound Doc Kane ADR & Dubbing
Crew Rachael Bigelow Post Production Assistant
Crew Robert Tachoires Post-Production Manager
Crew Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor
Crew Erick Ziegler Post Production Supervisor
Production Dana Murray Production Manager
Sound Justin Pearson Music Editor
Crew Jon Bryant Production Office Assistant
Crew Candice Kuwahara Production Office Assistant
Crew Alyssa Mar Production Office Assistant
Crew Kiera McAuliffe Production Office Assistant
Crew Allison W. Nelson Production Office Assistant
Sound Justin Pearson Sound Effects Editor
Production Nicole Albertson Publicist
Production Krissy Bailey Publicist
Production Deborah Coleman Publicist
Production Briana Gardner Publicist
Production Susanne Lally Publicist
Production Hasia Sroat Publicist
Production Chris Wiggum Publicist
Crew John Bennett Security
Crew Marlon Castro Security
Crew Paul Chideya Security
Crew Richard Cogger Security
Crew Alana Forrest Security
Crew Cristina Maurodopulos Hecker Security
Crew Mlinzi Majigiza Security
Crew Arthur McDade III Security
Crew Adrian Rico-Galvez Security
Crew Allan Rivera Security
Crew Joni Superticioso Security
Directing Mimi Zora Script Supervisor
Lighting Mimi Zora Lighting Coordinator
Directing Emily Zulauf Script Supervisor
Art Jerome Ranft Sculptor
Crew Jason Hudak Second Film Editor
Costume & Make-Up Nathan Fariss Set Dressing Artist
Costume & Make-Up P. Antonio Piedra Set Dressing Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michael Rutter Set Dressing Artist
Costume & Make-Up Yung Lian Frank Tai Set Dressing Artist
Visual Effects Frank Aalbers Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Henry Garcia Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Fran Kalal Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Laurie Kim Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Tiffany Erickson Klohn Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Sonoko Konishi Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Aimei Kutt Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects David Lally Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Samantha Raja Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Edgar Rodriguez Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Thomas Moser Simulation & Effects Artist
Crew Winston O. Good Software Engineer
Crew Brett Warne Software Engineer
Crew Nia Hansen Sound Design Assistant
Sound Malcolm Fife Sound Effects Editor
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Sound Daniel Laurie Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Shannon Mills Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Michael Fong Supervising Technical Director
Crew Shawn Krause Supervising Animator
Crew Victor Navone Supervising Animator
Crew Joel Bruck Information Systems Manager
Crew Tyler Fazakerley Information Systems Manager
Crew Alisa Gilden Information Systems Manager
Crew May Pon Information Systems Manager
Crew M.T. Silvia Information Systems Manager
Crew Christopher C. Walker Information Systems Manager
Crew Wesley Callow Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Ling Hsu Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jane Murphy Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Robert Hamrick Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Sara Sampson Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Ian Westcott Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Matthew Lindahl Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jonathan Hadden Systems Administrators & Support
Crew BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jose Ignacio Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Rudy Vucelich Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Shaun Brown Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Heidi Stettner Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Mike Sundy Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Tiffany Reno Fung Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Peter Plackowski Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Nicholas Zehner Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Ricky Der Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Leslie Law Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Tlaloc Alvarez Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Daryn Cash Systems Administrators & Support
Crew J. Darion Cuevas Systems Administrators & Support
Crew James G. Dashe Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Dan Hoffman Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Terry Lee Moseley Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Benjamin Rillie Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Cory Knox Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Erin Merchant Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Chris Collins Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Warren Latimer Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Joanna Laurent Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Steven Ricks Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jessica Wan Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jason Watkins Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Edgar Quinones Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Eric Bermender Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Bryan Bird Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Andy Thomas Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Peter Ward Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Shawn Hovis Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Michael Stewart Johnson Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Mark Pananganan Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Peter Kaldis Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Nelson Siu Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Christine Jones Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Darla Lovrin Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Sean Stephenson Systems Administrators & Support
Art Laura Meyer Title Designer
Crew Robert L. Baird Thanks
Crew Daniel Gerson Thanks
Crew Laurel Ladevich Thanks
Crew Will McCormack Thanks
Crew Ron W. Miller Thanks
Crew Flip Phillips Thanks
Crew Denise Ream Thanks
Crew Cassandra Smolcic Thanks
Crew Diane Disney Thanks
Lighting Charu Clark Lighting Artist
Lighting Mimia Arbelaez Lighting Artist
Lighting Katie Bickley Lighting Artist
Lighting Brian Boyd Lighting Artist
Lighting Mathieu Cassagne Lighting Artist
Lighting Kathleen Cosby Lighting Artist
Lighting Magen Sara Farrar Lighting Artist
Lighting Wen-Chin Hsu Lighting Artist
Lighting Sungyeon Joh Lighting Artist
Lighting Jonathan Kiker Lighting Artist
Lighting Emmanuel Maniez Lighting Artist
Lighting Paul Oakley Lighting Artist
Lighting Burt Peng Lighting Artist
Lighting Maria Powers Lighting Artist
Lighting Jordan Rempel Lighting Artist
Lighting Julien Schreyer Lighting Artist
Lighting Edward Xi Chen Lighting Artist
Lighting Max Bickley Lighting Artist
Lighting Annie Mueller Lighting Coordinator
Editing Trish Carney Archival Footage Research
Editing Leila Chesloff Archival Footage Research
Editing Tony DeRose Archival Footage Research
Editing Sharon Dovas Archival Footage Research
Editing Christine Freeman Archival Footage Research
Editing Brianne Gallagher Archival Footage Research
Editing Brian Green Archival Footage Research
Editing David R. Haumann Archival Footage Research
Editing Maren Jones Archival Footage Research
Editing Karen Kiser Archival Footage Research
Editing Elyse Klaidman Archival Footage Research
Editing Shana Levin Archival Footage Research
Editing Michelle Lindsey Radcliff Archival Footage Research
Editing Adrienne Ranft Archival Footage Research
Editing Juliet Roth Archival Footage Research
Editing Erika Schmidt Archival Footage Research
Editing Tiffany Taira Archival Footage Research
Editing Melissa Woods Archival Footage Research
Editing Jamie Woolf Archival Footage Research
Editing Liz Borges-Herzog Archival Footage Research
Editing Tia W. Kratter Archival Footage Research
Costume & Make-Up Alison Leaf Set Dressing Artist
Crew Eric Pearson Post Production Supervisor

Similar Movies