Warning: fread(): Length parameter must be greater than 0 in /home/gojamnik/Application/Model/Filecache.php on line 104
The Patriot


The Patriot

Some things are worth fighting for.

The Patriot (2000)

DramaHistoryWarAction

After proving himself on the field of battle in the French and Indian War, Benjamin Martin wants nothing more to do with such things, preferring the simple life of a farmer. But when his son Gabriel enlists in the army to defend their new nation, America, against the British, Benjamin reluctantly returns to his old life to protect his son.

Director: Roland Emmerich
Writer: Robert Rodat

Release Date: 2000-06-28
Status: Released
Run time: 165 min / 2:45
Budget: $110,000,000
Revenue: $215,294,342
Production Companies : Centropolis Entertainment, Mutual Film Company, Global Entertainment Productions GmbH & Company Medien KG, Columbia Pictures
Production Countries: Germany, United States of America

IMDB


Casts

Mel Gibson
as Benjamin Martin
Heath Ledger
as Gabriel Martin
Joely Richardson
as Charlotte Selton
Jason Isaacs
as Col. William Tavington
Tchéky Karyo
as Jean Villeneuve
Chris Cooper
as Col. Harry Burwell
Lisa Brenner
as Anne Howard
Tom Wilkinson
as Gen. Cornwallis
Leon Rippy
as John Billings
Donal Logue
as Dan Scott
Adam Baldwin
as Capt. Wilkins
Jay Arlen Jones
as Occam
Joey D. Vieira
as Peter Howard
Gregory Smith
as Thomas Martin
Skye McCole Bartusiak
as Susan Martin
Trevor Morgan
as Nathan Martin
Bryan Chafin
as Samuel Martin
Peter Woodward
as Charles O'Hara
Logan Lerman
as William Martin
Rene Auberjonois
as Reverend Oliver
Charles Black
as Matthew
Shane Ayon
as Grinadier Soldier
Mika Boorem
as Margaret Martin
Mary Jo Deschanel
as Mrs. Howard
Jamieson Price
as Capt. Bordon
Grahame Wood
as Redcoat Lieutenant
Beatrice Bush
as Abigale the Housekeeper
Shan Omar Huey
as Joshua
Hank Stone
as Rollins
Kirk Fox
as Skunk
Jack Moore
as Curly
Mark Twogood
as Danvers
Colt Romberger
as Colt
Terry Layman
as Gen. George Washington
Shannon Eubanks
as Mrs. Simms
Bill Roberson
as Loyalist Simms
Andy Stahl
as Gen. Nathanel Greene
Kristian Truelsen
as Hardwick
Kanin Howell
as Postrider
Mark Jeffrey Miller
as Wounded Continental
Zach Hanner
as British Field Officer
Randell Haynes
as Patriot Middleton
John Storey
as Cowpens Militiaman
Greg Good
as Cowpens Militiaman
John F. Dzencelowcz II
as Continental Soldier
Kyle Richard Engels
as Billings' Son
John Bennes
as Speaker
John Curran
as Redcoat Sergeant #1
Dara Coleman
as Redcoat Sergeant #2
Roy McCrerey
as Redcoat
P. Dion Moore
as Redcoat
Tyler Long
as Page Poy
John H. Bush
as Abner
Gil Johnson
as Militiaman
Scott Miles
as Patriot Private
Derrick B. Young
as Slave Boy
Le Roy Seabrook
as Gullah Minister
Samuel Brown Jr.
as Gullah Musician
Samuel Brown Sr.
as Gullah Musician
Lillie L. Harris
as Gullah Musician
Braima Moiwai
as Gullah Musician
Patrick Tatopoulos
as French Naval Officer

Crew

Directing Roland Emmerich Director
Writing Robert Rodat Screenplay
Production Dean Devlin Producer
Production Mark Gordon Producer
Production Gary Levinsohn Producer
Sound John Williams Original Music Composer
Camera Caleb Deschanel Director of Photography
Art Kirk M. Petruccelli Production Design
Art Barry Chusid Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design
Art Clete Cetrone Construction Foreman
Production David Bloch Casting
Production April Webster Casting
Costume & Make-Up Thomas Nellen Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Alyssa Fong Visual Effects
Production Michael Dahan Associate Producer
Production Roland Emmerich Executive Producer
Production Ute Emmerich Executive Producer
Production William Fay Executive Producer
Production Dionne McNeff Associate Producer
Production Peter Winther Co-Producer
Editing David Brenner Editor
Editing Christopher Holmes Editor
Editing Julie Monroe Editor
Camera P. Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator
Camera Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
Sound Kenneth Wannberg Music Editor
Art Ozzy Inguanzo Art Department Coordinator
Sound Lee Orloff Production Sound Mixer
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Kevin O'Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Harry Cohen Sound Designer
Sound Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor
Sound Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Sound Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor
Sound Carey Milbradt Sound Editor
Sound Carey Milbradt Sound Effects Editor
Sound Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor
Sound Lauren Stephens Sound Editor
Directing Kim Berner Script Supervisor
Production James Dyer Unit Production Manager
Art Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration
Art Richard F. Mays Assistant Art Director
Art Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
Art Pedro Barquin Greensman
Art Larry A. Cornick Leadman
Art John Rotan Location Scout
Art Sean Bernard Painter
Art Warren Manser Production Illustrator
Art Birger Laube Sculptor
Art Chad S. Frey Set Designer
Camera Reid Russell Camera Intern
Camera Alan R. Disler First Assistant Camera
Camera Dick Deats Key Grip
Camera Harry K. Garvin Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Lahly Poore Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Diane Crooke Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kay Georgiou Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Susan Buffington Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Judith H. Bickerton Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Julie Callihan Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Zandra Harding Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Jeanie Baker Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Gillian Albinski Set Dressing Artist
Crew Harry Lu Armorer
Crew Christopher Flournoy Carpenter
Crew James Marbas Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Loren Bess Driver
Crew Dana Kroeger Loader
Crew Leo Corey Castellano Makeup Effects
Crew James K. Jensen Post Production Supervisor
Crew Jessee J. Clarkson Propmaker
Art Ivica Bilich Property Master
Crew Dawn M. Baker Scenic Artist
Crew Paolo Moscatelli Sequence Supervisor
Crew Clyde D. Baisey Set Medic
Crew James M. Crumley Jr. Set Production Assistant
Crew Robert Minsk Software Engineer
Crew Yves De Bono Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Randy McKenney Stand In
Crew Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator
Crew Stanton Barrett Stunts
Crew John Duino Systems Administrators & Support
Crew John Rice Sr. Transportation Captain
Crew Jon Carpenter Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Shane Greedy Transportation Coordinator
Crew Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist
Crew Nick Brandon Utility Stunts
Crew Keith Collea Video Assist Operator
Crew Brigitte Daloin Visual Effects Editor
Directing Chris Brighton Assistant Director
Editing Lee Grubin First Assistant Editor
Lighting Sean Devine Best Boy Electric
Lighting Jack McCollum Electrician
Lighting Ronald M. Betts Lighting Technician
Lighting Bill Greenberg Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Jerry C. Deats Rigging Grip
Production Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate
Production Cindi Hobgood Location Manager
Production Christina Vaeth Production Accountant
Production Taylor Ammons Production Coordinator
Production Heidi Schuller Production Manager
Production Mary Weisgerber Meyer Production Supervisor
Production Ozzy Inguanzo Researcher
Sound Anthony Cargioli Boom Operator
Sound Karen Baker Landers Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Matthew Dettmann Foley
Sound John Neufeld Orchestrator
Sound Jeffree Bloomer Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Oscar G. Castillo 3D Animator
Visual Effects Kelvin Lee Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Andy Barrios Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Adam Frazier I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Terry Chapman Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Tim T. Cunningham Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Fiona Bull Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Thomas Dadras Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Timothy Burgard Storyboard
Crew Adria Later Studio Teachers
Production Joni Cuquet Finance
Art Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer
Crew Tad Griffith Stunts
Crew R.A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator
Crew Anderson Martin Stunts
Crew Billy D. Lucas Stunts
Crew Bobby McLaughlin Stunts
Crew Brian Bennett Stunts
Crew Brian Brown Stunts
Crew Brian Duffy Stunts
Crew Cal Johnson Stunts
Crew Casey O'Neill Stunts
Crew Chris Howell Stunts
Crew Chris O'Hara Stunts
Crew Christian J. Fletcher Stunts
Crew Chuck Hosack Stunts
Crew Clay M. Lilley Stunts
Crew Clifford Happy Stunts
Crew Cooper Taylor Stunts
Crew Craig Rondell Stunts
Crew Dale Frye Stunts
Crew David Paul Lord Stunts
Crew David Walling Stunts
Crew Davis Bates Stunts
Crew Debbie Lynn Ross Stunts
Crew Dustin Meier Stunts
Crew Eric Miranda Stunts
Crew Erik Rondell Stunts
Crew Glen Yrigoyen Stunts
Crew Jacob Chambers Stunts
Crew James M. Churchman Stunts
Crew James M. Halty Stunts
Crew Jim Pratt Stunts
Crew Jason Gray Stunts
Crew Jason Rodriguez Stunts
Crew Jimmy Waitman Stunts
Crew John Meier Stunts
Crew John T. Cypert Stunts
Crew John Zimmerman Stunts
Crew Kanin Howell Stunts
Crew Kevin L. Jackson Stunts
Crew Lance Gilbert Stunts
Crew Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts
Crew Lex D. Geddings Stunts
Crew Lonnie R. Smith Jr. Stunts
Crew Matthew Taylor Stunts
Crew Mic Rodgers Stunts
Crew Michael Gaines Stunts
Crew Mike Kirton Stunts
Crew Mike Pridgen Stunts
Crew Mike Watson Stunts
Crew Patrick M. Walsh Stunts
Crew Richard Bucher Stunts
Crew Rok Cvetkov Stunts
Crew Thirl Haston Stunts
Crew Thomas Robinson Harper Stunts
Crew Tim Gilbert Stunts
Crew Tommy J. Huff Stunts
Crew Troy Brown Stunts
Crew Troy Gilbert Stunts
Sound Chris Jargo Supervising ADR Editor
Crew Chris Serenil Systems Administrators & Support
Art Melissa Elliott Title Designer
Sound David Acord Utility Sound
Visual Effects Conny Fauser VFX Supervisor
Crew Mark C. McManus Video Assist Operator
Visual Effects Xye Visual Effects
Visual Effects Glenn Karpf Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mortimer Warlimont Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Drew McKeen Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jonathan F. Styrlund Visual Effects Producer
Camera Dan Kneece Additional Camera
Camera Dan Kneece Camera Operator
Camera Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator
Sound Darin A. Drennan Orchestrator
Sound Darin A. Drennan Music Editor
Visual Effects Bill Diaz 3D Animator
Visual Effects Dave Rand 3D Animator
Visual Effects Eric Tablada 3D Animator
Visual Effects Ira Shain 3D Animator
Visual Effects Manny Wong 3D Animator
Visual Effects Scott Holmes 3D Animator
Visual Effects Todd Harvey 3D Animator
Sound Bob Bowman ADR Editor
Sound Chris Winter ADR Editor
Sound Drake Jenevein ADR Editor
Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
Sound Michele Perrone ADR Editor
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Art Tom Reta Assistant Art Director
Editing Debra Light Assistant Editor
Editing Jeff Williams Assistant Editor
Production Susan Ehrhart Assistant Production Coordinator
Art Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master
Sound Janelle Showalter Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Lee W. Lebaigue Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Philip D. Morrill Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Knox White Boom Operator
Camera Laura Reimer Camera Loader
Camera Sean Yaple Camera Loader
Camera Dustin Blauvelt Camera Operator
Crew Ben T. Sineath Jr. Carpenter
Crew Frank Zito Carpenter
Crew Tim Kottyan Carpenter
Production Stephanie Corsalini Casting
Production Michelle Schluter-Ford Casting Assistant
Production Scott Baldyga Casting Assistant
Lighting Colin J. Campbell Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Jim Grce Chief Lighting Technician
Crew David Fogg Compositors
Art Thomas Lauifi Construction Foreman
Costume & Make-Up Lois DeArmond Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Mitchell Ray Kenney Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Paul H. Lopez Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects Abra Grupp Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Brian Wolf Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Colin Feist Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Cristin Pescosolido Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Doug Tubach Digital Compositors
Camera Mark Vargo Director of Photography
Camera Ueli Steiger Director of Photography
Camera Antonio V. Garrido Dolly Grip
Camera Stephen Drinon Dolly Grip
Crew Brett Leslie Driver
Crew Chris Gorden Driver
Crew David Carlton White Driver
Crew Genna Long Driver
Crew Jan Overson Driver
Crew John Lybrand Driver
Crew John McLaughlin Driver
Crew Neil Castles Jr. Driver
Crew Rick Parkinson Driver
Crew Tina Del Castillo Driver
Crew Tyler C. Daum Driver
Lighting Ben Noble Electrician
Lighting Harrison Palmer Electrician
Crew Mark Franco Executive Visual Effects Producer
Camera Clyde E. Bryan First Assistant Camera
Camera Gary L. Camp First Assistant Camera
Camera Mike Repeta First Assistant Camera
Camera Philippe Cointepas First Assistant Camera
Directing Kim H. Winther First Assistant Director
Directing Paul F. Bernard First Assistant Director
Editing Michael McCusker First Assistant Editor
Sound Tony Negrete First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley
Sound Larry Kemp Foley Editor
Sound Lou Kleinman Foley Editor
Sound Paul Jyrälä Foley Editor
Art Daniel Dietrich Greensman
Art Geoff Cormier Greensman
Art K. Drew Fuller Greensman
Art Michael Samarzich Greensman
Art Richard M. Cole Greensman
Art William Rampey Greensman
Camera Alex Klabukov Grip
Camera Dave Spencer Grip
Camera John Emory Grip
Camera Pat O'Mara Grip
Camera Sean Wright Grip
Costume & Make-Up David Halsey Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Geraldine Jones Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Matthew Petty Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Keslar Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Roxanne Ferguson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Suzy Mazzarese-Allison Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Amy Andrews Key Costumer
Camera Anthony T. Marra II Key Grip
Camera Dennis Zoppe Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Kelvin R. Trahan Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Barney Burman Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Bell Key Makeup Artist
Lighting Kahlil Fadel Lighting Technician
Production Sofie Scherz Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Anita Brabec Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Darwin Hensley Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kim Collea Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kristin Ryals Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Leigh Ann Yandle Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Patty York Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Andreas Fischer Modeling
Visual Effects George da Silva Modeling
Visual Effects Michel Lazarus Modeling
Visual Effects René Willand Modeling
Visual Effects Saskia Stoever Modeling
Visual Effects Silke Hartung Modeling
Visual Effects Tim Peters Modeling
Visual Effects Volker Reichenberger Modeling
Sound Andrew Bain Musician
Sound Bruce Dukov Musician
Sound George Doering Musician
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Sound Mark O'Connor Musician
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Sound Wade Culbreath Musician
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Sound Conrad Pope Orchestrator
Sound Joel McNeely Orchestrator
Art Danielle Couture Painter
Art Stephen Eno Painter
Production Mike Revell Production Accountant
Production Justine Hebron Production Coordinator
Production R. David Burns Production Coordinator
Production Wayne W. Whited Production Coordinator
Sound Jonathan Gaynor Production Sound Mixer
Art Doug Harlocker Property Master
Crew Frank J. Hart Propmaker
Crew Joe Golz Propmaker
Crew Peter Damien Propmaker
Crew William S. Lake Propmaker
Lighting Brian Powell Rigging Gaffer
Crew Daniel Williams Scenic Artist
Crew Elliott Glick Scenic Artist
Crew John W. Morgan Scenic Artist
Crew Ricky Riggs Scenic Artist
Sound Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
Directing Suzette Gaconnier Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Alice Powell Seamstress
Directing Lars P. Winther Second Assistant Director
Directing Robert C. Albertell Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Jessica S. Smith Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Everett Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Leigh Leverett Set Costumer
Art Steve Park Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Clare Scarpulla Set Designer
Art Greg Papalia Set Designer
Art Noelle King Set Designer
Art Sloane U'Ren Set Designer
Art Chester Lee Henderson Jr. Set Dresser
Art Douglas G. Young Set Dresser
Art Frank M. Fleming Set Dresser
Art George W. Harding III Set Dresser
Art John France Set Dresser
Art Larry Sauls Set Dresser
Art Michael Hansen Set Dresser
Art Michael Thurman Set Dresser
Art Patrick King Set Dresser
Art Sean Keenan Set Dresser
Art Shannon M. Brice Set Dresser
Crew Billy Fields Set Medic
Crew Heidi Jo Gilbert Set Production Assistant
Crew Julie Fay Set Production Assistant
Crew Peter J. Dowd Jr. Set Production Assistant
Crew Todd J. Labarowski Set Production Assistant
Sound David Baldwin Sound Effects Editor
Sound Victor J. Hernandez Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dan Sharp Sound Recordist
Crew Ante Dugandzic Special Effects
Crew Robert DeVine Special Effects
Visual Effects Jens Döldissen Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Girard Swan Stand In
Crew Michael Hansen Stunts
Crew Josh Kemble Stunts
Editing David Orr Color Timer
Sound David A. Cohen Dialogue Editor
Sound David A. Cohen ADR Editor
Sound Jeff McManus Dialogue Editor
Sound Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor

Similar Movies