Despicable Me

Superbad. Superdad.

Despicable Me (2010)

AnimationFamilyComedy

Villainous Gru lives up to his reputation as a despicable, deplorable and downright unlikable guy when he hatches a plan to steal the moon from the sky. But he has a tough time staying on task after three orphans land in his care.

Directors: Pierre Coffin, Chris Renaud.
Writers: Ken Daurio, Cinco Paul.

Release Date: 2010-07-08
Status: Released
Run time: 95 min / 1:35
Budget: $69,000,000
Revenue: $543,513,985
Production Companies : Illumination Entertainment, Universal Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.despicable.me/


Casts

Steve Carell
as Gru (voice)
Jason Segel
as Vector (voice)
Russell Brand
as Dr. Nefario (voice)
Julie Andrews
as Gru's Mother (voice)
Will Arnett
as Mr. Perkins (voice)
Kristen Wiig
as Miss Hattie (voice)
Miranda Cosgrove
as Margo (voice)
Dana Gaier
as Edith (voice)
Elsie Fisher
as Agnes (voice)
Pierre Coffin
as Tim the Minion / Bob the Minion / Mark the Minion / Phil the Minion / Stuart the Minion (voice)
Chris Renaud
as Dave the Minion (voice)
Jemaine Clement
as Jerry the Minion (voice)
Jack McBrayer
as Carnival Barker / Tourist Dad (voice)
Danny McBride
as Fred McDade (voice)
Mindy Kaling
as Tourist mom (voice)
Rob Huebel
as Anchorman (voice)
Ken Jeong
as Talk Show Host (voice)
Ken Daurio
as Egyptian Guard (voice)
Scott Menville
as Additional Voices (voice)
Holly Dorff
as Additional Voices (voice)
Al Rodrigo
as Additional Voices (voice)
Wendy Hoffman
as Additional Voices (voice)
John Hans Tester
as Additional Voices (voice)
James Kyson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Charles Bright
as Additional Voices (voice)
Katie Leigh
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ranjani Brow
as Additional Voices (voice)
Edie Mirman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jackie Gonneau
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jakob Roston
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tony Lee
as Additional Voices (voice)
Debi Mae West
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mikaila Baumel
as (voice) (uncredited)

Crew

Directing Pierre Coffin Director
Directing Chris Renaud Director
Writing Ken Daurio Screenplay
Writing Sergio Pablos Story
Writing Cinco Paul Screenplay
Editing Gregory Perler Editor
Production Sergio Pablos Executive Producer
Production Christopher Meledandri Producer
Production Janet Healy Producer
Production John Cohen Producer
Sound Heitor Pereira Original Music Composer
Production Nina Rappaport Executive Producer
Art Yarrow Cheney Production Design
Art Eric Guillon Art Direction
Sound Pharrell Williams Original Music Composer
Editing Pam Ziegenhagen Editor
Writing Stephan Franck Storyboard
Writing Callan Brunker Storyboard
Crew Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Mitja Rabar Animation
Visual Effects Yannick Honore Animation
Production Mary Hidalgo Casting
Visual Effects Fabrice Joubert Animation
Sound Kevin Kaska Orchestrator
Production Robert Taylor Associate Producer
Editing Claire Dodgson Additional Editing
Editing Steven Liu Additional Editing
Sound Franklin Jones III ADR Editor
Sound Daniel Laurie ADR Supervisor
Production Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting
Visual Effects Lionel Gallat Animation Director
Visual Effects Anais Perlot Animation Manager
Visual Effects Laurent de la Chapelle Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Daniel Callaby Animation
Visual Effects Lang-Willar Chloe Animation
Visual Effects Céline Chotard Animation
Visual Effects Mathilde Fabry Animation
Visual Effects Audrey Fobis Animation
Visual Effects Vincent Garcia Animation
Visual Effects Guillaume Herent Animation
Visual Effects Silke Jager Animation
Visual Effects Francois Laurent Animation
Visual Effects Renaud Mégange Animation
Visual Effects Elena Ortego Animation
Visual Effects Julen Santiago Animation
Visual Effects Loïc Miermont Animation
Visual Effects Mathieu Gérard Animation
Visual Effects Moïse Essame Animation
Visual Effects Jean-François Macé Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Jean-François Barthélémy Animation
Visual Effects Clementine Tronel Animation
Visual Effects Karin Kempf Animation
Art Katie Ballentine Art Department Coordinator
Editing Gilad Carmel Assistant Editor
Editing Karen Hathaway Assistant Editor
Editing Michael Rostker Assistant Editor
Production Solenn Colas Assistant Production Manager
Production Karine Friang Assistant Production Manager
Production Joy Poirel Assistant Production Manager
Crew Leff Lefferts Sound Design Assistant
Editing Patrick Voetberg Associate Editor
Production Mary Hidalgo Casting Consultant
Crew Bruno Chauffard CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Carter Goodrich Character Designer
Visual Effects Eric Guillon Character Designer
Crew Tony Gonzalez Choreographer
Visual Effects Sergio Casas Color Designer
Visual Effects Olivier Delabarre Color Designer
Visual Effects Clément Griselain Color Designer
Visual Effects Carlos Felipe León Ortiz Color Designer
Editing Terry Claborn Color Timer
Sound Chris Westlake Original Music Composer
Sound Tim Davies Conductor
Sound Joey Newman Conductor
Visual Effects Jerome Auliac Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Florian Bestel Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Matthieu Chatelier Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jean-Nicolas Costa Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Rudyard Cretenet Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Clement Darbois Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Antoine Douadi Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Christophe Duflaut Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Lucien Fostier Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Delphine Garrelis Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Philippe Huberdeau Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jola Kudela Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Khaled Labidi Digital Compositors
Visual Effects François Le Bastard Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Thomas Lefebvre Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jeanne Loyer Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Olivier Lukaszczyk Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Gaston Marcotti Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Maya Pelle Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Alexis Peraste Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Simon Rafin Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Dane Rapaport Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Marine Samyn Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Niranjan Siva Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jeremy Séguin Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Gerome Viavant Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Anthony Voisin Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Stephan Guerin Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Stephanie Saillard Digital Compositors
Editing Jason Hanel Digital Intermediate
Editing Tyler Werrin Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Josh Morgan Editorial Coordinator
Editing Alex Dowding Editorial Manager
Editing Ed Fuller First Assistant Editor
Sound Sean England Foley
Sound E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
Visual Effects Michael Crouzat Key Animation
Visual Effects Patrick Delage Lead Animator
Visual Effects Jean Hemez Lead Animator
Visual Effects Stephane Mangin Lead Animator
Crew Bart Boirot Supervising Animator
Lighting Justine Codron Lighting Artist
Lighting Alexandre Bermond Lighting Artist
Lighting Saïdou Bernabé Lighting Artist
Lighting Vincent Blanqué Lighting Artist
Lighting Cédric Burkarth Lighting Artist
Lighting Blandine Chanteur Lighting Artist
Lighting Pierre Gobilliard Lighting Artist
Lighting Pierre Lopes Lighting Artist
Lighting Olivier Martiny Lighting Artist
Lighting Le Meur Mathieu Lighting Artist
Lighting Matthieu Molina Lighting Artist
Lighting Gourdal Sebastien Lighting Artist
Lighting Hugues Ssosse Lighting Artist
Lighting Ephraïm Drouet Lighting Artist
Lighting Benoit Fournol Lighting Artist
Lighting Vivian David Lighting Artist
Sound Gavin Greenaway Music Director
Sound Slamm Andrews Music Editor
Sound Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor
Sound Scott Hosfeld Musician
Sound Satnam Ramgotra Musician
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Sound Walt Fowler Orchestrator
Sound Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
Sound Carl Rydlund Orchestrator
Sound Peter Buccellato ADR & Dubbing
Sound Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing
Sound Carlos Sotolongo ADR & Dubbing
Crew Miguel Ángel Poveda Post Production Supervisor
Production Julien Sabourdin Production Accountant
Production Frédéric Greene Production Accountant
Production Segolene Amice Production Coordinator
Directing Dave Rosenbaum Script Supervisor
Production Dave Rosenbaum Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Christelle Balcon Production Manager
Production Christina DeSilva Production Manager
Production Jean-Luc Florinda Production Manager
Production Wassila Lmouaci Production Manager
Production Jill Ragaway Production Manager
Sound Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Christopher Scarabosio Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Christopher Scarabosio Sound Designer
Sound Christopher Scarabosio Supervising Sound Editor
Lighting Guillaume Boudeville Rigging Supervisor
Crew Fabian Marascuillo Score Engineer
Sound Hans Zimmer Music Score Producer
Sound Oren Hadar Scoring Mixer
Directing Mary Bills Script Supervisor
Art Paul Mager Set Designer
Art Vincent Massy Set Designer
Crew Eric Placoly Software Engineer
Sound Steve Bissinger Sound Effects Editor
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor
Sound Michael Jesmer Sound Recordist
Sound Sandy Buchanan Sound Recordist
Art Loïc Rastout Set Designer
Crew Christophe Asselin Thanks
Crew Rodolphe Chabrier Thanks
Crew Christine Lagarde Thanks
Camera Nicole Rivelli Still Photographer
Crew Pierre Avon Supervising Animator
Crew Nicolas Bauduin Supervising Animator
Crew Barthélémy Boirot Supervising Animator
Crew Pierre Leduc Supervising Animator
Crew Elisabeth Patte Supervising Animator
Crew Julien Soret Supervising Animator
Sound Vicki Hiatt Supervising Music Editor
Sound Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Robin Joseph Visual Development
Visual Effects Charles Chorein Visual Effects
Visual Effects Vincent Houze Visual Effects
Visual Effects Elodie Labbe VFX Artist
Visual Effects Mathieu Malard VFX Artist
Visual Effects Emmanuelle Carlier Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Marie-Claire Bazart VFX Supervisor

Similar Movies