Warning: unlink(): No such file or directory in /home/gojamnik/Library/NG/Httpclient.php on line 199

Warning: fopen(/home/gojamnik/TMP/CACHE/863/8632eedaa64930f64805b4e261f24c2d10677464.cache): failed to open stream: Disk quota exceeded in /home/gojamnik/Application/Model/Filecache.php on line 71

Warning: fread(): Length parameter must be greater than 0 in /home/gojamnik/Application/Model/Filecache.php on line 104

Warning: unlink(): No such file or directory in /home/gojamnik/Library/NG/Httpclient.php on line 199

Warning: unlink(): No such file or directory in /home/gojamnik/Library/NG/Httpclient.php on line 199
The Game


The Game

What do you get for the man who has everything?

The Game (1997)

DramaThrillerMystery

In honor of his birthday, San Francisco banker Nicholas Van Orton, a financial genius and a coldhearted loner, receives an unusual present from his younger brother, Conrad -- a gift certificate to play a unique kind of game. In nearly a nanosecond, Nicholas finds himself consumed by a dangerous set of ever-changing rules, unable to distinguish where the charade ends and reality begins.

Director: David Fincher
Writer: Larry Gross

Release Date: 1997-09-12
Status: Released
Run time: 129 min / 2:9
Budget: $50,000,000
Revenue: $109,423,648
Production Companies : PolyGram Filmed Entertainment, Popaganda Films, A&B Produções
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB


Casts

Michael Douglas
as Nicholas Van Orton
Sean Penn
as Conrad Van Orton
Deborah Kara Unger
as Christine
James Rebhorn
as Jim Feingold
Spike Jonze
as Airbag EMT Beltran
Anna Katarina
as Elizabeth
Armin Mueller-Stahl
as Anson Baer
Carroll Baker
as Ilsa
Scott Hunter McGuire
as Young Nicholas
Elizabeth Dennehy
as Maria
Daniel Schorr
as Himself
John Aprea
as Power Executive
Charles Martinet
as Nicholas' Father
Caroline Barclay
as Maggie
Peter Donat
as Samuel Sutherland
Florentine Mocanu
as Nicholas' Mother
Kimberly Russell
as Cynthia, CRS Receptionist
Gerry Becker
as New Member Ted
Jarion Monroe
as New Member Victor
Joe Frank
as CRS Data Collating Technician
Harrison Young
as Obsequious Executive
Tommy Flanagan
as Solicitor / Taxi Driver
Kat Kilkenny
as Rattle Gatherer
John Cassini
as Man in Airport
Harris Savides
as Ankles
Victor Talmadge
as City Club Maitre D'
Keena Turner
as Officer Hicks
Owen Masterson
as Pickpocket
Yuji Okumoto
as Nikko Hotel Manager
Hideo Kimura
as Nikko Hotel Bellhop
Rachel Flanagan
as Nikko Hotel Maid
Mark Boone Junior
as Shady Private Investigator
Joy Ann Ryan
as Kaleigh Baer
Jack Kehoe
as Lieutenant Sullivan
Christopher John Fields
as Detective Boyle
Linda Manz
as Christine's Roomate Amy
Duffy Gaver
as Assassin Brodi
Bob Stephenson
as Assassin Kartmann
John Hammil
as U.S. Embassy Counselor
Rachel Steinberg
as Sheraton Desk Clerk
George Maguire
as Sheraton Manager
Trish Summerville
as Hot Waitress
Jason Kristofer
as Teen Thug
Lily Soh Froehlich
as New Moon Cafe Manager
Charles Branklyn
as CRS Guard
Michael Massee
as Airbag EMT Galliano

Crew

Production Ceán Chaffin Producer
Production Steve Golin Producer
Sound Howard Shore Original Music Composer
Camera Harris Savides Director of Photography
Editing James Haygood Editor
Art Jeffrey Beecroft Production Design
Directing David Fincher Director
Writing John D. Brancato Writer
Writing Michael Ferris Writer
Production Jonathan Mostow Executive Producer
Production Don Phillips Casting
Art Steve Saklad Art Direction
Art Jackie Carr Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Bridget Bergman Makeup Artist
Sound Todd Boekelheide Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Willie D. Burton Sound Mixer
Sound Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Ren Klyce Sound Designer
Sound David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production John D. Brancato Co-Producer
Production Michael Ferris Co-Producer
Art James J. Murakami Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Trish Summerville Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Miller Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Julie L. Pearce Makeup Department Head
Production Tim Clawson Executive In Charge Of Production
Crew Glenn Kiser Post Production Supervisor
Production Joel Hatch Production Supervisor
Production R. Anthony Brown Unit Production Manager
Directing Yudi Bennett First Assistant Director
Directing Jamie Babbit Script Supervisor
Art Lara Kelly Art Department Coordinator
Art Christopher S. Nushawg Assistant Art Director
Crew Jeff Khachadoorian Carpenter
Art Pete Bowman Construction Coordinator
Art Robert L. Thompson Construction Foreman
Art Larry Misselhorn Greensman
Art Patrick Janicke Production Illustrator
Art Jim Poynter Leadman
Art Roy 'Bucky' Moore Property Master
Crew Steve Burnes Propmaker
Art Alan S. Kaye Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Janine Cavoto Set Dressing Artist
Art Craig Nycz Sign Painter
Art Anthony Gaudio Standby Painter
Sound Yin Cantor Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Marvin E. Lewis Boom Operator
Sound Elizabeth Kenton Dialogue Editor
Sound Malcolm Fife Foley Editor
Crew Eric Roberts Special Effects
Crew Cliff Wenger Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Robert Ikeda Visual Effects
Visual Effects Josa Leah 'SDB' Porter Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jenny Bright Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Alex Frisch Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Michael Runyard Stunt Coordinator
Crew Rocky Capella Stunts
Crew Jimmy Hart Utility Stunts
Camera Dylan Goss Aerial Camera
Lighting Michael S. Adler Best Boy Electric
Camera Martin Schaer Camera Operator
Lighting Spencer Anderson Electrician
Camera Julian Whatley First Assistant Camera
Lighting Michael Katz Gaffer
Camera Nico Bally Grip
Camera Michael J. Coo Key Grip
Lighting Chris Weigand Lighting Technician
Lighting Jeffrey De La Rosa Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Ronald A. Miller Rigging Grip
Camera Tony Friedkin Still Photographer
Camera Michael Ferris Underwater Camera
Crew Wayne Tidwell Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Meg Matthews Set Costumer
Editing David Orr Color Timer
Crew Michelle Mendenhall Post Production Assistant
Production Flint Maloney Location Manager
Art Jack Robinson Location Scout
Sound Tod Holcomb Music Editor
Sound Dawn Soler Music Supervisor
Sound Bryan Pezzone Musician
Crew Manny Demello Driver
Crew Louis Rodriguez Transportation Captain
Crew George Hrivnak Transportation Co-Captain
Crew James Thornsberry Transportation Coordinator
Crew David Gleeson Additional Music
Crew Michael Meier Cableman
Crew Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
Crew Jurgen Scharpf Mix Technician
Production Karen Chalk Wheeler Post Production Accountant
Production Sue Bokobza Production Accountant
Production Liz Newman Production Coordinator
Writing Larry Gross Screenplay
Crew Tora Chung Set Production Assistant
Crew Owen Masterson Stand In
Writing Robert Consing Storyboard
Crew Marsha Robertson Unit Publicist

Similar Movies