Warning: fread(): Length parameter must be greater than 0 in /home/gojamnik/Application/Model/Filecache.php on line 104
Brimstone


Brimstone

Retribution is coming.

Brimstone (2016)

MysteryThrillerWestern

In the menacing inferno of the old American West, Liz is a genuine survivor who is hunted by a vengeful preacher for a crime she didn’t commit.

Director: Martin Koolhoven

Release Date: 2016-03-12
Status: Released
Run time: 148 min / 2:28
Production Companies : Illusion Film & Television, N279 Entertainment, FilmWave, Prime Time, X-Filme Creative Pool, Backup Media, Film i Väst
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America, Netherlands, France, Germany, Belgium, Sweden

IMDB

http://www.brimstonethemovie.com/


Casts

Guy Pearce
as The Reverend
Dakota Fanning
as Liz
Carice van Houten
as Anna
Kit Harington
as Samuel
Emilia Jones
as Joanna
Paul Anderson
as Frank
William Houston
as Eli
Ivy George
as Sam
Bill Tangradi
as Nathan
Jack Roth
as Wolf
Jack Hollington
as Matthew
Carla Juri
as Elizabeth Brundy
Vera Vitali
as Sally
Frederick Schmidt
as Sheriff Zeke
Naomi Battrick
as Narrator
Tygo Gernandt
as Crawling Outlaw
Alexandra Guelff
as Working Girl
Adrian Sparks
as Eli's Father
Justin Salinger
as Doctor
Peter Blankenstein
as Man in Gunfight
Dorian Lough
as Street Preacher
Natascha Szabo
as Working Girl
Martha Mackintosh
as Pregnant Woman
Joe David Walters
as Sally's Customer
Sam Louwyck
as Marriage Broker
Dan van Husen
as Coach Driver
Joseph Kennedy
as Husband of Pregnant Woman
Bob Stoop
as Drunken Miner #2
Henry Buchmann
as Mine Worker
Fergus O'Donnell
as Fred Eastman
Hon Ping Tang
as Meng
Andrew Harwood Mills
as Man at Bar
Ad van Kempen
as Arie
Charlotte Croft
as Abigail
Ellie Shenker
as Young Girl
Frieda Pittoors
as Agatha
Sid Van Oerle
as Drunken Miner #1
Amelie Ha
as Chinese Girl
Irene van Guin
as Working Girl
Judith Edixhoven
as Working Girl
Talizia Hoysang
as Working Girl
Paula Siu
as Meng's Wife
Griffin Stevens
as Customer
Lydia Pauley
as Working Girl
Isabella Depeweg
as Working Girl
Florentine Seuffert
as Working Girl
Sue Maund
as Abigail's Mother
Elizabeth Müller
as Working Girl
Alexandra Wirth
as Working Girl
Baely Saunders
as Jackie
Stephanie Andrzejewski
as Working Girl
Rebecca Theresa Schedler
as Working Girl
Danila Linzke
as Working Girl
Hans-Joachim van Wanrooij
as Blacksmith
Farren Morgan
as Mike
Julie Plitschke
as Working Girl
Raimond van Soest
as Dead Man #1
Katharina Frucht
as Working Girl
Leon van Waas
as Barman
Ian Xu
as Chinese Boy
Ninh Kerger
as Chinese Pedestrian

Crew

Directing Martin Koolhoven Director
Writing Martin Koolhoven Writer
Editing Job ter Burg Editor
Production Des Hamilton Casting
Production Els Vandevorst Producer
Camera Rogier Stoffers Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Lens Costume Design
Art Floris Vos Production Design
Production Uwe Schott Producer
Production Jean-Baptiste Babin Executive Producer
Production Violaine Barbaroux Co-Producer
Production Stephan Barth Line Producer
Production Manuel Chiche Co-Producer
Production David Claikens Associate Producer
Production Sheryl Crown Executive Producer
Production Hugo Grumbar Executive Producer
Production Tim Haslam Executive Producer
Production Nicki Hattingh Executive Producer
Production Peter Hiltunen Co-Producer
Production Antonino Lombardo Co-Producer
Production Simon Perry Co-Producer
Production Niko Post Line Producer
Production Nik Powell Executive Producer
Production Anne Sheehan Executive Producer
Production Joel Thibout Executive Producer
Production Paul Trijbits Co-Producer
Production Alex Verbaere Associate Producer
Sound Junkie XL Music
Art Maarten Piersma Art Direction
Art Zoltán Frank Set Decoration
Art Heike Wolff Set Decoration
Production Sian Bolland Production Manager
Production Gabor Csoge Production Manager
Production Adam Heisler Unit Manager
Production Daniel Timm Unit Manager
Production Milou van der Kolff Production Coordinator
Production Marianne van Hardeveld Production Manager
Art Todd Van Hulzen Set Designer
Production Lucy Amos Casting Associate
Production Elan Jones Casting Associate
Art Thomas Fuchs Location Scout
Production Dániel Gudmon Location Manager
Production Sasi Bejczy Production Coordinator
Directing Els Rastelli Script Supervisor
Production Lara Manwaring Casting
Camera Robert Eder Aerial Camera
Camera Luc Brefeld Camera Operator
Camera Fabio Stoll Camera Operator
Lighting Tim Janssens Gaffer
Camera Daan Dillo Key Grip
Lighting Felix Ryckebusch Lighting Technician
Lighting Mattijs Van Doninck Lighting Technician
Camera Philippe Antonello Still Photographer
Camera Bálint Seress Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Nina Düffort Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nadja März Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Karin Scholl Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Anke Thot Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Ildikó Makk Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Marjon Hoogendoorn Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Annemarie Gerritsen Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Monique Bredow Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dörte Dobkowitz Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lorena Eracle Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Katja Schulze Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dennis Simonis Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Leendert van Nimwegen Makeup Designer
Art Lisa Folkens Art Department Coordinator
Art Linda Mester Art Department Coordinator
Art Moritz Heinlin Property Master
Art Tom Langner Property Master
Visual Effects Jens Döldissen Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Irene Prokopets Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Malin Leuchovius Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Gustav Törnroth Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Hans van Helden Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Birgit Hofbauer Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Klára Riesz Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Eszter Petneházy Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Cornelia Arnold Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Dechene Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Dana Guerra Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Maria Juhász Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Ibolya Rudas Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Eva Stabo Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Timea Szendrey Szábo Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Dóra Papp Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Katharina Drescher Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nadin Hollasch Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Theresa Anna Luther Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Spengler Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Petra Becker Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Christina Budnewski Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Csuka Erzsébet Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Marie-Therese Jacobse Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Gabriele Klinke Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Els Laar Van Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Henk Pelger Tailor
Sound Jakob van Oosterhout Music Editor
Crew Tamás Lindenberger Armorer
Production Martijn Lofvers Researcher
Crew Fiú László Armorer
Writing Kate Leys Script Editor
Crew Iván Steiner Armorer
Editing Miga Bär Digital Intermediate
Editing Tony Kock Digital Intermediate
Editing Niels Koopman Assistant Editor
Sound Freek Huijs Boom Operator
Sound Antony Gray Dialogue Editor
Sound Céline Bernard Foley
Sound Vincent Maloumian Foley
Sound Julien Naudin Foley
Sound Bianca Steenhagen Foley
Sound Herman Pieëte Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Kasper van Wieringen Sound Recordist

Similar Movies