Warning: unlink(): No such file or directory in /home/gojamnik/Library/NG/Httpclient.php on line 199

Warning: fopen(/home/gojamnik/TMP/CACHE/1aa/1aaebfdd6e0ff2dd6256beae386393d3b613a343.cache): failed to open stream: Disk quota exceeded in /home/gojamnik/Application/Model/Filecache.php on line 71

Warning: unlink(): No such file or directory in /home/gojamnik/Library/NG/Httpclient.php on line 199
Hunter Killer


Hunter Killer

Courage runs deep

Hunter Killer (2018)

ActionThriller

Captain Glass of the USS “Arkansas” discovers that a coup d'état is taking place in Russia, so he and his crew join an elite group working on the ground to prevent a war.

Director: Donovan Marsh
Writers: Jamie Moss, Arne Schmidt.

Release Date: 2018-10-19
Status: Released
Run time: 122 min / 2:2
Production Companies : Original Film, G-BASE, Millennium Films, Hunter Killer Productions, Hishow Entertainment, SprocketHeads, Tucker Tooley Entertainment, Relativity Media, Summit Premiere
Production Countries: China, United Kingdom, United States of America

IMDB

https://www.hunterkiller.movie


Casts

Gerard Butler
as Captain Joe Glass
Gary Oldman
as CJCS Charles Donnegan
Toby Stephens
as Bill Beaman
Common
as RA John Fisk
Michael Nyqvist
as Captain Andropov
Linda Cardellini
as Jane Norquist
David Gyasi
as Cob Wallach
Gabriel Chavarria
as Jimenez
Ryan McPartlin
as Matt Johnstone
Carter MacIntyre
as XO Brian Edwards
Zane Holtz
as Paul Martinelli
Taylor John Smith
as Belford
Michael Trucco
as Devin Hall
Mikhail Gorevoy
as Admiral Dmitri Durov
Aleksandr Dyachenko
as President Zakarin
Igor Jijikine
as Tretiak
Yuri Kolokolnikov
as Oleg
Ilia Volok
as Captain Vlade Sutrev
Caroline Goodall
as President Dover
Corey Johnson
as Captain
Adam James
as Captain Forbes
Will Attenborough
as Kaplan
Sarah Middleton
as Liddy
Christopher Goh
as Park
Shane Taylor
as TMC Turner
Henry Goodman
as Senator from Illinois
Colin Stinton
as Senator from Iowa
Kieron Bimpson
as Nichols
Mickey Collins
as Brickowski

Crew

Directing Donovan Marsh Director
Writing George Wallace Novel
Writing Don Keith Novel
Writing Jamie Moss Screenplay
Writing Arne Schmidt Screenplay
Production Gerard Butler Producer
Production Mark Gill Producer
Production Toby Jaffe Producer
Production Neal H. Moritz Producer
Production Matthew O'Toole Producer
Production Alan Siegel Producer
Production John Thompson Producer
Production Tucker Tooley Producer
Production Les Weldon Producer
Sound Trevor Morris Original Music Composer
Camera Tom Marais Director of Photography
Editing Michael J. Duthie Editor
Art Jon Henson Production Design
Art James H. Spencer Production Design
Sound Luke Gentry Sound Designer
Sound Dominic Gibbs Sound Editor
Sound Vladimir Kaloyanov Sound Mixer
Sound Kiril Kaloyanov Sound Mixer
Production Pam Dixon Casting
Production Anne McCarthy Casting
Production Kellie Roy Casting
Production Marianne Stanicheva Casting
Art Gary Baugh Art Direction
Art Alexei Karagyaur Art Direction
Art Andrew Munro Art Direction
Art Nic Pallace Art Direction
Art Chris Peters Art Direction
Art Ivan Ranghelov Art Direction
Art Ben Collins Supervising Art Director
Art Orlin Grozdanov Set Decoration
Art Robert Wischhusen-Hayes Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Caroline Harris Costume Design
Camera Gareth Harfoot Aerial Camera
Camera Iordan Borissov Assistant Camera
Camera Michael Tanji Assistant Camera
Camera Ivaylo Ivanov Camera Operator
Camera Greg Murray Camera Operator
Camera Neven Mihailova Camera Operator
Camera Georgi Raykov Camera Operator
Camera Max Carrington Camera Trainee
Camera Dean Southan Camera Trainee
Camera Dimitar Krustev Drone Pilot
Camera Dani Rose Drone Pilot
Lighting Chris Dickinson Electrician
Lighting Anton Ivanov Electrician
Camera Sergey Zhelezko Epk Camera Operator
Camera Kaloyan Nedelchev First Assistant Camera
Camera Paula Nenova First Assistant Camera
Camera Ivailo Tzvetkov First Assistant Camera
Camera David Churchyard First Assistant Camera
Camera Vladislav Mateev First Assistant Camera
Lighting Hristo Idakiev Gaffer
Lighting Mark Evans Gaffer
Lighting Alexandre Trenev Gaffer
Camera Petar Anev Grip
Camera Dimitar Dimitrov Grip
Camera Nedyalko Georgiev Grip
Camera Albert Nikolinski Grip
Camera Ian Bird Key Grip
Camera Jim Philpott Key Grip
Camera Tsvetan Kostov Key Grip
Camera Tim Dean Libra Head Technician
Camera Vasil Paunov Second Assistant Camera
Camera Borislav Belberov Second Assistant Camera
Camera Veselin Dimchov Hristov Second Assistant Camera
Camera Maxim Penev Second Assistant Camera
Camera Mihail Yanakiev Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Harlon Haveland Gaffer
Camera Ivo Peitchev Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Kiril Valchanov Steadicam Operator
Camera Shaun Cobley Steadicam Operator
Camera Jack English Still Photographer
Camera Christopher Raphael Still Photographer
Crew Radoslav Petkov Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Nelly Teova Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Anna Ivanova Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Lynda Armstrong Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Steve Smith Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Jordann Aguon Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Svetla Krasteva Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Dimitrina Stoyanova Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Gigi Dey Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anita Hvarleva Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Atanaska Popova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Maria Stankovich Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Yanka Doychinova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Yana Platnarova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Angela Oxley Evans Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Lawson Johnston Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kath Rayner Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sofi Davidova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sofi Hvarleva Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ivon Ivanova Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Waldo Mason Prosthetics
Production Elena Melamed Production Manager
Directing Ben Burt First Assistant Director
Directing Ben Lanning First Assistant Director
Directing Hristo Dimitrov First Assistant Director
Directing Antony Tanev First Assistant Director
Directing Oana Ene Second Assistant Director
Directing Galina Kyuchukova Second Assistant Director
Directing Katerina Atanasova Second Assistant Director
Art Simona Ilieva Art Department Assistant
Art Dean McLeod Art Department Assistant
Art Lizzie Osborne Art Department Assistant
Art Stacy Boles Art Department Coordinator
Art Elizabeth Boller Art Department Coordinator
Art Dobrinka Stamenkova Art Department Coordinator
Art Christina Eunji Kim Assistant Art Director
Art Michael Pybus Assistant Art Director
Art Glen Young Assistant Art Director
Art Ellie Shanks Assistant Set Decoration
Crew Borislav Hristov Carpenter
Crew Peter Krumov Carpenter
Crew Evgeni Vladimirov Carpenter
Crew Jeff Woodbridge Carpenter
Art Michael Crowe Construction Coordinator
Art Malcolm Roberts Construction Coordinator
Art Vicki Stevenson Draughtsman
Art Danny Burke Graphic Designer
Art Vladimir Petkov Leadman
Art Oli Novadnieks Property Buyer
Art Dirk Buchmann Property Master
Art Adam McCreight Property Master
Art Martin Genchev Props
Art Joey Hodges Props
Art David Lovelock Props
Art Steve Salmon Props
Art Laurens Nockels Props
Art Yossif Mladenov Set Designer
Art John Moredock Set Designer
Art Ryan Bradbury Set Dresser
Art Ben Hopwood Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Maria Doicheva Set Dressing Artist
Art Philippa Broadhurst Standby Art Director
Art Yasen Denev Storyboard Artist
Art Brian Murray Storyboard Artist
Art Aaron Sowd Storyboard Artist
Art Krista Vacheva Storyboard Artist
Art Keith Weir Storyboard Artist
Art Graham Wyn Jones Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Joel Christopher Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Ingram Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Hayley Lovitt Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up James Shuttleworth Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Ina Damianova Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sian Evans Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Nadia Merabti Set Costumer
Art Kaniez Braganza Textile Artist
Production Emma Gunnery Casting Associate
Production Morgan Robbins Casting Associate
Production Alena Garetovskaya Casting Director
Production Hrista Ilieva Extras Casting
Production Lauren Wilkinson Kimball Extras Casting
Visual Effects Stella Kamburova 3D Artist
Visual Effects Petko Ganev 3D Artist
Visual Effects Peter Bakalov Animation
Visual Effects Alba Rodriguez del Rio Animation
Visual Effects Borislav Dimitrov Animation
Visual Effects Peter Gachev Animation
Visual Effects Tsvetan Ivanov Animation
Visual Effects Eryn Thorsley CG Artist
Crew Mark Krentz CG Supervisor
Crew Angel Ivanov CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Waheed Ahmed Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Joel Chambers Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Gavin Digby Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jaron Evans Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Michael J. Eves Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Katya Ivanova Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Stephanie Landriault Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Anny Lang Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Daniel Pelc Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Vivek Sharma Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Rob Strickland Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Perunika Yorgova Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Momchil Koev Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Antonio Ribeiro Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Dimitar Bajalcaliev Lead Animator
Lighting Remi Bitawi Lighting Artist
Lighting Felipe Siem Lighting Artist
Lighting Denis Tomov Lighting Artist
Lighting Martin Kalev Lighting Artist
Lighting Nikolay Krastev Lighting Artist
Lighting Lazarin Kushev Lighting Artist
Lighting Hestor Lichev Lighting Artist
Lighting Petar Lilkov Lighting Artist
Lighting Nino Stoyanov Lighting Artist
Lighting Asen Velkov Lighting Artist
Lighting Ivailo Petrov Lighting Artist
Lighting Kiril Altakov Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Michelle Ryan Matte Painter
Visual Effects Kaiser Thomas Matte Painter
Visual Effects Alex Hirtenstein Matte Painter
Visual Effects Stefano Pepin Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Brian Tong VFX Editor
Visual Effects Martin Naydenski VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Hristo Velev VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Kiril Georgiev Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Christine Pyle Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lucy Robert Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Julia Manolova Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Vasil Galabov Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Svetoslav Mitev Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Desislava Pavlova Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Tom Balogh Visual Effects Editor
Crew Isaac Heron Visual Effects Editor
Crew Daniel Ivanov Visual Effects Editor
Crew Mike Soppit Visual Effects Editor
Crew Nevena Dragoshinova Visual Effects Editor
Crew Andrey Hristozov Visual Effects Editor
Crew Desislava Lazarova Visual Effects Editor
Crew Nikolay Pachov Visual Effects Editor
Crew Kajten Molnar Visual Effects Editor
Crew Mitch Hounslow Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Mike Duffy Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Danail Hadzhiyski Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Patrick D. Hurd Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Bhumika Mayer Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Daryl Shail Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kayla Cabral Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Stanislav Dragiev Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Sean Farrow Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Phil Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jason Evans Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nikolay Gachev Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Ivan Todorov Ivanov Assistant Editor
Editing Charlie Variyski Assistant Editor
Editing Lawrence Hook Digital Intermediate
Editing Finlay Reid Digital Intermediate
Editing Patrick Malone Digital Intermediate
Editing Rob Farris Digital Intermediate
Editing Karolina Dziwinska Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Ian Cunningham First Assistant Editor
Editing Iain Thomson First Assistant Editor
Editing Arthur Harrison Online Editor
Crew Liam McCartney Armorer
Crew Ben Rothwell Armory Coordinator
Crew Jon Baker Supervising Armorer
Crew Elena Baranova Dialect Coach
Crew Diego Daniel Pardo Dialect Coach
Crew Rebecca Gausnell Dialect Coach
Crew Michael Buster Dialogue Coach
Crew Oleg Mirochnikov Dialogue Coach
Production Cristín Ruddy First Assistant Accountant
Crew Ian Creed Marine Coordinator
Crew Christopher Kulikowski Post Production Supervisor
Production Milena Georgieva Production Accountant
Production Ruba Kharuf Production Accountant
Production Petar Yankov Production Assistant
Production Claudia Cimmino Production Coordinator
Production Ina Holevitch Production Coordinator
Production Jason Habelow Production Coordinator
Production Shiri Lerner Production Coordinator
Directing Beverly Winston Script Supervisor
Directing Mila Maslarova Script Supervisor
Directing Mariana Popova Script Coordinator
Production Kim Fouche-Tipton Travel Coordinator

Similar Movies