Source Code

Make Every Second Count

Source Code (2011)

ThrillerScience FictionMystery

Decorated soldier Captain Colter Stevens wakes up in the body of an unknown man, discovering he's involved in a mission to find the bomber of a Chicago commuter train. He learns he's part of a top-secret experimental program that enables him to experience the final 8 minutes of another person's life. Colter re-lives the train incident over and over again, gathering more clues each time. But can he discover who is responsible for the attack before the next one happens?

Director: Duncan Jones

Release Date: 2011-03-30
Status: Released
Run time: 93 min / 1:33
Budget: $32,000,000
Revenue: $147,332,697
Production Companies : The Mark Gordon Company, Vendome Pictures, Summit Entertainment
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America

IMDB

http://www.enterthesourcecode.com/


Casts

Jake Gyllenhaal
as Colter Stevens
Michelle Monaghan
as Christina Warren
Vera Farmiga
as Colleen Goodwin
Russell Peters
as Max Denoff
Michael Arden
as Derek Frost
Jeffrey Wright
as Dr. Rutledge
Cas Anvar
as Hazmi
Brent Skagford
as George Troxel
Craig Thomas
as Gold Watch Executive
Gordon Masten
as Conductor
Susan Bain
as Nurse
Joe Cobden
as Lab Technician
Paula Jean Hixson
as Coffee Mug Lady
Lincoln Ward
as Minister Sudoku
Kyle Gatehouse
as College Student
Albert Kwan
as Soda Can Guy
Anne Day-Jones
as Office Manager
Clarice Byrne
as Secretary
James A. Woods
as Aviator Glasses Guy
Tom Tammi
as CNN Anchor
Matt Holland
as Lock Tech
Jasson Finney
as M.P.
Kyle Allatt
as Aide
Joti Nagra
as Medic (uncredited)
Scott Bakula
as Colter's Father (voice)

Crew

Directing Duncan Jones Director
Writing Ben Ripley Writer
Editing Paul Hirsch Editor
Production Jeb Brody Executive Producer
Production Fabrice Gianfermi Executive Producer
Production Hawk Koch Executive Producer
Production Philippe Rousselet Producer
Production Jordan Wynn Producer
Sound Chris Bacon Original Music Composer
Camera Don Burgess Director of Photography
Production Mark Gordon Producer
Sound Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor
Production John Papsidera Casting
Costume & Make-Up Renée April Costume Design
Art Barry Chusid Production Design
Art Pierre Perrault Art Direction
Art Suzanne Cloutier Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Blanche Boileau Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects Anthony Di Ninno Animation
Art Josée Arsenault Set Decoration
Art Sylvie Desmarais Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Côté Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nathalie Garon Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Martin Lapointe Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Magali Métivier Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Adriana Verbert Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Christine Carrière Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Johanne Paiement Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Dominic Mango Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Lyne Calvert Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kathy Kelso Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Aimee Lippert-Bastian Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Diane Simard Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Suzi Ostos Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Morag Ross Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bruno Gatien Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kathy Tse Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mark Unterberger Special Effects Makeup Artist
Art Annette Bélanger Art Department Coordinator
Art Real Capuano Assistant Art Director
Art Jamie Knutson Assistant Property Master
Art David Laramy Assistant Set Decoration
Art Catherine Leboeuf Assistant Set Decoration
Art Alec Anderson Construction Coordinator
Art Sophie Grenier Graphic Designer
Art Yan-Frédéric D'Amour Head Greensman
Art Marc C. De Léry Property Master
Art Merje Veski Property Master
Art Martin Gagné Set Designer
Art Simon Guilbault Set Designer
Art Raymond Larose Set Designer
Art Jean-Pierre Lavoie Set Designer
Art Jocelyn Charbonneau Set Dresser
Art Jean-Pierre Gosselin Set Dresser
Art Sylvain Lebeau Set Dresser
Art Martin Lussier Set Dresser
Art Jonathan Miron-Fyfe Set Dresser
Art Benoit Robert Set Dresser
Art Eric Senecal Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Martine Gagnon Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Blanche Boileau Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lizzie Cook Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sophie Beasse Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Eileen McCahill Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Fabienne April Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Valerie Bordeleau Wardrobe Specialized Technician
Crew L. Kalo Gow Dialect Coach
Crew Michael Franck Pilot
Directing Kimi Webber Script Supervisor
Directing Sarah Schooley Script Supervisor
Directing Marjorie Hamel Script Supervisor
Crew Paul Barette Armorer
Art Eric Ladd Title Designer
Production Lucie Robitaille Casting
Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Production Jonathan Kinnas Extras Casting
Production Johanne Titley Extras Casting
Lighting Guy Ferland Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Dave Williamson Best Boy Electric
Camera Sylvaine Dufaux Camera Operator
Camera Jody Williams Camera Operator
Camera Francois Archambault Steadicam Operator
Lighting Sylvain Bernier Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Darin Wong Dolly Grip
Camera Brad MacLean Dolly Grip
Camera Mark Purkart Dolly Grip
Camera Scott Thiele Dolly Grip
Lighting Jean-François Abran Electrician
Lighting Michael Boulonne Electrician
Lighting Eric Lefèbvre Electrician
Lighting Pierre Malo Electrician
Lighting Ricardo Candia Jr. Electrician
Lighting John Swanders Electrician
Lighting Sam Andrzejewski Electrician
Camera Robert W. Faison First Assistant Camera
Camera Dany Racine First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Michel Bernier First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Peter Kuttner First Assistant Camera
Lighting George P. Leahy Gaffer
Crew Jean Décarie Generator Operator
Camera Kenneth MacKenzie Key Grip
Camera Stuart Slack Key Grip
Camera Simon Hébert Key Grip
Lighting Bernard Larivière Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Martin Gagnon Rigging Grip
Lighting Marco Lévesque Rigging Grip
Lighting Joël Poisson Rigging Grip
Lighting Alain Poudrier Rigging Grip
Lighting Yuri Padron Rodriguez Rigging Grip
Lighting Patrick Bourbonniere Rigging Grip
Lighting Stéphane Sorensen Rigging Grip
Camera Jonathan Wenk Still Photographer
Camera Jesse Lirola Still Photographer
Crew Mark N. Woods Techno Crane Operator
Crew Vincent Gouin Video Assist Operator
Crew Ludwig Manahan Video Assist Operator
Editing Harry Muller Color Timer
Editing Bill Holley Colorist
Editing Jill Bogdanowicz Digital Colorist
Editing Ladd Lanford Digital Intermediate
Editing Dan Williams Digital Intermediate
Editing Ashley Farber Digital Intermediate
Editing Don Henry Digital Intermediate
Editing Ron Perez Digital Intermediate
Editing George Zidd Digital Intermediate
Editing Lori Raskin Digital Intermediate
Editing Brad Sutton Digital Intermediate
Editing Floyd Burks Digital Intermediate
Editing Scott Drost Digital Intermediate
Editing John Herndon Digital Intermediate
Editing Jonathan Mecenas Digital Intermediate
Editing Doug Richardson Digital Intermediate
Editing Jada Budrick Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Frank Figueroa Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Everette Webber Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Bruce Lomet Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Mark Tuminello First Assistant Editor
Editing Etienne Boussac First Assistant Editor
Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
Sound Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
Sound Travis MacKay ADR Mixer
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Sound Wade Barnett ADR Recordist
Sound Paul Lynch ADR Recordist
Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Sound Julio Carmona ADR Recordist
Sound Louis Piché Boom Operator
Sound Jason Johnston Boom Operator
Sound Margit Pfeiffer Dialogue Editor
Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Sound Paul Flinchbaugh First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Katherine Rose Foley Artist
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound Cedric Charron Sound Assistant
Sound Tom Bellfort Sound Designer
Sound Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor
Sound Louis Marion Sound Mixer
Sound Scott D. Smith Sound Mixer
Sound Marc Fishman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Daniel J. Leahy Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Branden Spencer Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Matthew Rouleau 3D Artist
Visual Effects Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais 3D Artist
Visual Effects Marcus Alqueres Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Daryl Sawchuk Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Yuri Lementy Animation
Visual Effects Hiroyuki David Yabu Animation
Visual Effects Jeremy Lambolez Animation
Visual Effects Tom Goodenough Animation
Visual Effects David Raymond Animation
Visual Effects Chris Byron CG Artist
Visual Effects Simon Pelletier CG Artist
Visual Effects Antonin Messier Turcotte CG Artist
Crew Mostafa Badran CG Supervisor
Crew Martin Pelletier CG Supervisor
Crew Christian Paradis CG Supervisor
Crew Geoff Pedder CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Dhamindra Jeevan Matte Painter
Visual Effects Rene Morel Matte Painter
Visual Effects Robin Tremblay Matte Painter
Visual Effects Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Leona Naidoo VFX Editor
Visual Effects Paul Hill Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Emilien Lazaron Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jade Gratton Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sarah Trepanier Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Stephanie Meyerink Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Laetitia Seguin Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Cynthia Carrier Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Geneviève Morin Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Josiane O'Rourke Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Tim Mulvihill Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Annie Godin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Doug Oddy Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Isabelle Langlois Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Raphael Hubert Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Benoît Brière Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sandra Germain Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sébastien Moreau Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Pierre-Luc Rioux Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Olivier Rousseau Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Francis Clément Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jacinthe Côté Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Louis Morin Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Erik Nordby Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jean-Pierre Boies Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Eloi Brunelle Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Wayne Brinton Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Alexandre Lafortune Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Remi Caron Pyrotechnician

Similar Movies