Warning: unlink(): No such file or directory in /home/gojamnik/Library/NG/Httpclient.php on line 199

Warning: fopen(/home/gojamnik/TMP/CACHE/ac8/ac8798c21f161e799fb1822a1f6f27a2b1f65b36.cache): failed to open stream: Disk quota exceeded in /home/gojamnik/Application/Model/Filecache.php on line 71

Warning: unlink(): No such file or directory in /home/gojamnik/Library/NG/Httpclient.php on line 199
Moneyball


Moneyball

What are you really worth?

Moneyball (2011)

Drama

The story of Oakland Athletics general manager Billy Beane's successful attempt to put together a baseball team on a budget, by employing computer-generated analysis to draft his players.

Director: Bennett Miller
Writers: Aaron Sorkin, Steven Zaillian.

Release Date: 2011-09-22
Status: Released
Run time: 134 min / 2:14
Budget: $50,000,000
Revenue: $110,206,216
Production Companies : Columbia Pictures, Scott Rudin Productions
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.moneyball-movie.com


Casts

Brad Pitt
as Billy Beane
Jonah Hill
as Peter Brand
Philip Seymour Hoffman
as Art Howe
Robin Wright
as Sharon
Chris Pratt
as Scott Hatteberg
Stephen Bishop
as David Justice
Brent Jennings
as Ron Washington
Ken Medlock
as Grady Fuson
Tammy Blanchard
as Elizabeth Hatteberg
Jack McGee
as John Poloni
Vyto Ruginis
as Pittaro
Nick Searcy
as Matt Keough
Glenn Morshower
as Ron Hopkins
Casey Bond
as Chad Bradford
Nick Porrazzo
as Jeremy Giambi
Chris McGarry
as Ed Wade
Reed Diamond
as Mark Shapiro
Kerris Dorsey
as Casey Beane
Arliss Howard
as John Henry
Reed Thompson
as Young Billy
James Shanklin
as Billy's Dad
Diane Behrens
as Billy's Mom
Takayo Fischer
as Suzanne
Derrin Ebert
as Mike Magnante
Miguel Mendoza
as Ricardo Rincon
Adrian Bellani
as Carlos Peña
Spike Jonze
as Alán
Ken Rudulph
as Reporter
Joe Satriani
as Himself
Simon James
as Voos
Bob Costas
as Sports Announcer (voice)
Tim McCarver
as Sports Announcer (voice)
Eddie Frierson
as Call-In Radio Host (voice)
John Brantley Cole
as Young Jongewaard
Jake Wilson
as Sabatini
Keith Middlebrook
as Coach Parker
Blake Pike
as John
Gary 'G. Thang' Johnson
as Jermaine Dye
Ari Zagaris
as Jim Mercir
Holly Pitrago
as Shapiro's Assistant
Ken Colquitt
as Clubhouse Reporter
Eric Winzenreid
as PR Guy
Jack Knight
as Umpire - 1984
Joyce Guy
as Flight Attendant
Mark Alkofer
as Indians' Scout (uncredited)
Lucy Angelo
as A's Fan (uncredited)
Zachary Culbertson
as A's Fan (uncredited)
Mark Falvo
as A's Fan (uncredited)
Savannah Lathem
as A's Fan (uncredited)
John Lobato
as A's Fan (uncredited)
Thomas W. Stewart
as A's Fan (uncredited)
Jonathan Sanders
as A's Assistant (uncredited)
Marcus D. Spencer
as A's Trainer (uncredited)
Margaret Newborn
as Fan (uncredited)
Jaclyn Rose
as Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Cabran E. Chamberlain
as Stadium Cameraman (uncredited)
Sergio Garcia
as Jorge Posada (uncredited)
Reasha Honaker
as Flight attendant (uncredited)
Erich Hover
as Larry Sutton (uncredited)
David Hutchison
as John Maybry (uncredited)
Sam B. Lorn
as Hawaiian Pilot (uncredited)
Dwight Turner
as Airline Pilot (uncredited)
Gregor Manns
as TSA Employee (uncredited)
Erin Pickett
as Lady at Bar Mitzvah (uncredited)
Anthony Santana
as Little League Player (uncredited)
Kathryn Morris
as Tara
Lisa Guerrero
as Reporter
Ed Montague
as Umpire - Indians
Eric Winzenried
as PR Guy
Artie Harris
as Scout Artie
Takayo Fischer
as Suzanne - Billy's Secretary
Joe DiMaggio
as Himself (archive footage)
Jeffrey W. Jenkins
as A's Fan (uncredited)
Ray Medved
as Executive VIP (uncredited)

Crew

Directing Bennett Miller Director
Writing Aaron Sorkin Screenplay
Writing Steven Zaillian Screenplay
Camera Wally Pfister Director of Photography
Production Brad Pitt Producer
Production Michael De Luca Producer
Production Rachael Horovitz Producer
Production Mark Bakshi Executive Producer
Production Andrew S. Karsch Executive Producer
Production Sidney Kimmel Executive Producer
Production Scott Rudin Executive Producer
Sound Mychael Danna Original Music Composer
Editing Christopher Tellefsen Editor
Production Francine Maisler Casting
Art Jess Gonchor Production Design
Art Nancy Haigh Set Decoration
Art Brad Ricker Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Kasia Walicka-Maimone Costume Design
Writing Stan Chervin Story
Camera Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer
Art Cheree Welsh Art Department Coordinator
Sound Thomas Milano Music Editor
Sound Kevin Crehan Music Editor
Editing Debra L. Tennant First Assistant Editor
Directing Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Mark Peterson Costume Supervisor
Sound Ed Novick Sound mixer
Sound Deb Adair Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Ron Bochar Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Ron Bochar Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Teri E. Dorman Dialogue Editor
Editing David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor
Camera P. Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator
Sound Knox White Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Francisco X. Pérez Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Kathrine Gordon Hair Department Head
Production Jason Tamez Production Supervisor
Production Alissa Phillips Co-Producer
Art David E. Scott Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Production David Witz Unit Production Manager
Production Adam Moos Executive In Charge Of Production
Directing Scott Robertson Assistant Director
Crew Doug E. Williams Special Effects
Crew Robert Cole Special Effects
Crew Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator
Crew Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Bridget Bergman Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jean Ann Black Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Debra Dietrich Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Dennis Liddiard Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Pino Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Yvette Stone Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Amy Lederman Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sian Richards Makeup Artist
Production Heidi Erl Production Supervisor
Directing Casey Mako Second Assistant Director
Directing Jonas Spaccarotelli Second Assistant Director
Directing Brendon Breese Second Assistant Director
Directing Courtenay Miles First Assistant Director
Art Gary Deaton Construction Coordinator
Art Maureen Farley Property Master
Art Carmine Goglia Standby Painter
Art Gregory S. Hooper Set Designer
Crew Tyler Lafferty Propmaker
Art Vincent Luizzi Set Dresser
Art Jon Nicholson Set Dresser
Art Dave Preston Prop Designer
Art Steven M. Saylor Set Designer
Art Mark Weissenfluh Leadman
Art Dean Wolcott Assistant Art Director
Art Jane Wuu Set Designer
Sound Michael J. Benavente Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Anita Cannella Foley
Sound Amy Kane Foley
Sound Howard London Sound Mixer
Sound Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Charles Maynes Sound Effects Editor
Sound Solange S. Schwalbe Foley Editor
Sound Paul Stula Sound Mixer
Crew Michael Backauskas Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Celine Chew Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Joseph Derrico III Visual Effects Editor
Art Chris Grun Art Direction
Crew Benjamin Hardy Software Engineer
Production Praveen Kilaru Production Manager
Visual Effects Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects David Robinson Visual Effects Producer
Crew Eddie Braun Stunts
Crew Dean Bailey Stunts
Camera Ray Garcia Key Grip
Camera Scott Garfield Still Photographer
Camera James Gutierrez Camera Operator
Crew Michael J. Hogan Video Assist Operator
Lighting John Lacy Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Charlie McIntyre Rigging Gaffer
Camera David Pearlberg Dolly Grip
Lighting Blake Pike Rigging Grip
Camera Philip Shanahan First Assistant Camera
Lighting Larry Sushinski Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Zoran Veselic First Assistant Camera
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Adam Camacho Grip
Production Chris Bustard Casting
Production Elizabeth Chodar Casting Assistant
Production Lauren Grey Casting Associate
Production Carolyn Pickman Casting
Production Matt Bouldry Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Garet Reilly Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Albertson Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Myron Baker Set Costumer
Editing Steve Bowen Digital Intermediate
Editing Hank Corwin Additional Editorial Assistant
Editing Logan Hefflefinger Additional Editorial Assistant
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Editing Conor O'Neill Additional Editorial Assistant
Editing Bart Rachmil Assistant Editor
Production S. Todd Christensen Location Manager
Production Matthew Riutta Location Manager
Art Matthew Cassel Location Scout
Sound Nicholas Dodd Orchestrator
Sound Brad Haehnel Scoring Mixer
Crew Ryan Robinson Score Engineer
Sound Rob Simonsen Additional Soundtrack
Crew John Bromstead Driver
Crew Robert E. Dingle Transportation Captain
Crew H. Leah Amir Craft Service
Sound Ranjani Brow Other
Art Kyle Cooper Title Designer
Crew Calvin A. Dean Other
Crew Michael J. Fisher Other
Crew Mustafa Harris Other
Crew Jessica Held Other
Sound Wendy Hoffman Other
Crew Jeff Hubbard Other
Production Tish Johnson Production Accountant
Crew Nazia Khan Other
Production Sharon Lopez Production Coordinator
Crew Jacob Motz Other
Crew Janine Schiro Other
Writing Brian Alexander Script Consultant
Production Ashley Lambert ADR Voice Casting
Writing Michael Lewis Book
Production Mike Drury Producer's Assistant

Similar Movies