Brave

Change your fate.

Brave (2012)

AnimationAdventureComedyFamilyActionFantasy

Brave is set in the mystical Scottish Highlands, where Mérida is the princess of a kingdom ruled by King Fergus and Queen Elinor. An unruly daughter and an accomplished archer, Mérida one day defies a sacred custom of the land and inadvertently brings turmoil to the kingdom. In an attempt to set things right, Mérida seeks out an eccentric old Wise Woman and is granted an ill-fated wish. Also figuring into Mérida’s quest — and serving as comic relief — are the kingdom’s three lords: the enormous Lord MacGuffin, the surly Lord Macintosh, and the disagreeable Lord Dingwall.

Directors: Mark Andrews, Brenda Chapman.
Writers: Mark Andrews, Steve Purcell, Brenda Chapman, Irene Mecchi.

Release Date: 2012-06-21
Status: Released
Run time: 93 min / 1:33
Budget: $185,000,000
Revenue: $538,983,207
Production Company : Pixar
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://disney.go.com/brave/#/home


Casts

Kelly Macdonald
as Mérida (voice)
Billy Connolly
as King Fergus (voice)
Emma Thompson
as Queen Elinor (voice)
Julie Walters
as The Witch (voice)
Robbie Coltrane
as Lord Dingwall (voice)
Kevin McKidd
as Lord MacGuffin / Young MacGuffin (voice)
Craig Ferguson
as Lord Macintosh (voice)
Peigi Barker
as Young Merida (voice)
Steve Purcell
as The Raven/Crow (voice)
Patrick Doyle
as Martin (voice)
John Ratzenberger
as Gordon (voice)
Sally Kinghorn
as Maudie (voice)
Eilidh Fraser
as Maudie (voice)
Steven Cree
as Young Macintosh (voice)
Callum O'Neill
as Wee Dingwall (voice)

Crew

Writing Mark Andrews Screenplay
Writing Steve Purcell Screenplay
Directing Mark Andrews Director
Directing Brenda Chapman Director
Writing Brenda Chapman Story
Writing Brenda Chapman Screenplay
Writing Irene Mecchi Screenplay
Production Pete Docter Executive Producer
Sound Patrick Doyle Original Music Composer
Production Katherine Sarafian Producer
Camera Robert Anderson Director of Photography
Production Natalie Lyon Casting
Production Kevin Reher Casting
Art Steve Pilcher Production Design
Production Andrea Warren Production Manager
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Nia Hansen Sound Effects Editor
Sound Josh Gold Sound Effects Editor
Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Sound E.J. Holowicki Sound Designer
Sound Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley
Sound Jana Vance Foley
Visual Effects Christopher Griffin Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Rogan Griffin Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Stephen Matthew Gustafson Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Mark Thomas Henne Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Thomas Moser Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Olivier Soares Simulation & Effects Artist
Camera Shawn Brennan Camera Operator
Crew Alan Barillaro Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Courtney Casper Animation Fix Coordinator
Crew Steven Clay Hunter Supervising Animator
Sound Bill Abbott Music Editor
Sound Christopher Benstead Music Editor
Production Robin Chandler Publicist
Production Hilary Goss Publicist
Production Chris Wiggum Publicist
Directing Shannon Wood Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Stephen King Shading
Production Laura Leganza Reynolds Production Manager
Writing Nick Sung Story
Sound Kyrsten Mate Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Edwin Chang Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Frank Aalbers Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Jim Cody Harrington Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects David Lally Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Samantha Raja Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Douglas Waters Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Meng Yu Simulation & Effects Artist
Crew Darla K. Anderson Thanks
Crew Sandy Blaine Thanks
Crew Sharon Calahan Thanks
Crew Lindsey Collins Thanks
Crew Lynn Ferguson Thanks
Crew Ruth Palmer Thanks
Crew Wayne Piersol Thanks
Crew Kori Rae Thanks
Crew Jonas Rivera Thanks
Crew Brian M. Rosen Thanks
Crew Deanna Savant Thanks
Crew John Walker Thanks
Editing Serena Warner Additional Editing
Production Allysa Amundson Administration
Production Meghan Benafield Administration
Production Dennis 'D.J.' Jennings Administration
Production Tanya Oskanian Administration
Production Lara Pendleton Administration
Production Bill Polson Administration
Production Wendy Dale Tanzillo Administration
Production Heather Feng Administration
Production Marguerite Enright Administration
Production Michelle Moretta Administration
Production Mickayela Jade Beatty Administration
Sound Cheryl Nardi ADR Editor
Visual Effects Courtney Casper Kent Animation Fix Coordinator
Visual Effects Stephen Krug Animation Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Jaclyn Simon Animation Manager
Visual Effects Jude Brownbill Animation
Visual Effects Kevin Chesnos Animation
Visual Effects Andrew Coats Animation
Visual Effects Brett Coderre Animation
Visual Effects Robb Denovan Animation
Visual Effects Doug Dooley Animation
Visual Effects Everett Downing Jr. Animation
Visual Effects Doug Frankel Animation
Visual Effects Curran W. Giddens Animation
Visual Effects Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto Animation
Visual Effects Nancy Kato Animation
Visual Effects Jae Hyung Kim Animation
Visual Effects Ken Kim Animation
Visual Effects Aaron Koressel Animation
Visual Effects Bruce Kuei Animation
Visual Effects Ramiro Lopez Dau Animation
Visual Effects Austin Madison Animation
Visual Effects Michal Makarewicz Animation
Visual Effects Steve Mason Animation
Visual Effects Rich McKain Animation
Visual Effects Cameron Miyasaki Animation
Visual Effects Javier Moya Alonso Animation
Visual Effects Juan Carlos Navarro Carrión Animation
Visual Effects Victor Navone Animation
Visual Effects Dan Nguyen Animation
Visual Effects Andreas Procopiou Animation
Visual Effects K. C. Roeyer Animation
Visual Effects Nickolas Rosario Animation
Visual Effects Allison Rutland Animation
Visual Effects Brett Schulz Animation
Visual Effects Matthew Strangio Animation
Visual Effects Raphael Suter Animation
Visual Effects Jessica Torres Animation
Visual Effects Carlo Vogele Animation
Visual Effects Royce Wesley Animation
Visual Effects Michael Wu Animation
Visual Effects Tom Zach Animation
Visual Effects Benjamin Su Animation
Visual Effects Jean-Claude Tran Animation
Visual Effects Kristoff Vergne Animation
Visual Effects Lindsay Andrus Animation
Visual Effects Mark C. Harris Animation
Visual Effects Stephen L. Wong Animation
Art Megan Bartel Art Department Coordinator
Art Dana Murray Art Department Manager
Production Mary Alice Drumm Associate Producer
Crew Serena Martinez Legal Services
Crew Brynn Mohagen Legal Services
Crew Rob Rieders Legal Services
Crew C. Bart Sullivan Legal Services
Crew Jody Weinberg Silverman Legal Services
Sound James Shearman Conductor
Camera Danielle Feinberg Director of Photography
Editing Matt DeMartini Editorial Coordinator
Editing Sarah Fernbacher Editorial Coordinator
Editing Lisa Fotheringham Editorial Coordinator
Editing Mari Aizawa Editorial Manager
Editing Ann Brilz Editorial Manager
Crew Chris Montan Executive Music Producer
Production John Lasseter Executive Producer
Production Andrew Stanton Executive Producer
Editing Sarah K. Reimers First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Andrew Beall Fix Animator
Visual Effects Guillaume Chartier Fix Animator
Visual Effects Eric S. Degner Fix Animator
Visual Effects Catherine Hicks Fix Animator
Visual Effects Tsung-Yin Hsieh Fix Animator
Visual Effects Erick Oh Fix Animator
Visual Effects Michelle Ohana Fix Animator
Visual Effects Manuel Zenon Rodriguez Fix Animator
Visual Effects Stefan Schumacher Fix Animator
Visual Effects Alon Winterstein Fix Animator
Sound Dee Selby Foley Editor
Sound Sue Fox Foley Editor
Lighting Andy Lin Lighting Artist
Lighting Farhez Rayani Lighting Artist
Lighting Piper Freeman Lighting Coordinator
Lighting Jenni Tsoi Lighting Manager
Crew Jim Atkinson Software Engineer
Crew Joachim De Deken Software Engineer
Crew Randal Lamore Software Engineer
Crew Doug Letterman Software Engineer
Crew Shawn Neely Software Engineer
Crew Philip Rideout Software Engineer
Crew Apurva Shah Software Engineer
Crew Shalin Shodhan Software Engineer
Crew Manuel Kramer Software Engineer
Lighting Lloyd Bernberg Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Brian Boyd Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Airton Dittz Jr. Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Jesse Hollander Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Mitch Kopelman Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Ken Lao Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Luke Martorelli Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Jonathan Pytko Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Jordan Rempel Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Vandana Reddy Sahrawat Master Lighting Artist
Lighting David Shavers Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Erik Smitt Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Michael Sparber Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Jeremy Vickery Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Maria Yershova Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Jae Hong Kim Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Scott Clifford Master Lighting Artist
Sound Andrew Page Music Director
Sound Rupert Cross Music Programmer
Sound Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Sound Willie Armstrong Musician
Sound Kyle Stuart Howie Musician
Sound Lorne MacDougall Musician
Sound Kyle Warren Musician
Sound Christopher Stout Musician
Sound Bryn Lewis Musician
Sound Neil Percy Musician
Sound Jim Sutherland Music Supervisor
Sound Matheu Watson Musician
Sound Jarlath Henderson Musician
Crew Jose Rosa Post Production Assistant
Crew Eric Pearson Post-Production Manager
Crew Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor
Sound Barney Jones Music Editor
Crew Ramon Cardona Production Office Assistant
Crew Junn Lee Production Office Assistant
Crew Samantha Jane Samuels Production Office Assistant
Sound Justin Pearson Sound Effects Editor
Production Steven Argula Publicist
Production Deborah Coleman Publicist
Production Briana Gardner Publicist
Production Hasia Sroat Publicist
Sound Gary Rydstrom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Crew John Bennett Security
Crew Marlon Castro Security
Crew Paul Chideya Security
Crew Richard Cogger Security
Crew Jennie Jensen Security
Crew George McCloskey Security
Crew Michael Phillis Security
Crew Joni Superticioso Security
Crew Nghia Neal To Security
Crew Price A. Troche Sr. Security
Crew Jeffrey Worrall Security
Crew Bryant Yu Security
Sound Andrew Dudman Scoring Mixer
Sound Maggie Rodford Music Score Producer
Art Greg Dykstra Sculptor
Art Jerome Ranft Sculptor
Crew Torbin Xan Bullock Second Film Editor
Crew David Suther Second Film Editor
Art Paul Abadilla Set Designer
Art Armand Baltazar Set Designer
Art Nelson 'Rey' Bohol Set Designer
Art Huy K. Nguyen Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Kristen Needham Set Dressing Artist
Costume & Make-Up Yung Lian Frank Tai Set Dressing Artist
Crew Richard E. Hollander Thanks
Crew Iain Stewart Thanks
Visual Effects Christina F. Julian Stereoscopic Coordinator
Directing Ryan Lynch Script Coordinator
Directing Brian Larsen Script Supervisor
Crew Bill Wise Supervising Technical Director
Crew Ling Hsu Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Heidi Parmelee Systems Administrators & Support
Production Annette Wang Finance
Production Timothy Glass Finance
Production Valerie Hathaway Finance
Production Kentaro Hinoki Finance
Production Heather D.C. Jackson Finance
Production Kheron Jones-Kassing Finance
Production Mark Joseph Finance
Production Kacy Naylor Finance
Production Michelle Simons Finance
Production Shari Villarde Finance
Production Sue Williams Finance
Production Kristina Ruud Finance
Production Stephanie Pham Finance
Production Karen Perry Finance
Production Deana Walker Finance
Production Megan Albert Finance
Production Rachel Ergas Finance
Production Rosana Neciuk Finance
Production Jeanie Gray Finance
Production Kristi Gamble Finance
Production Nancy Garretson Case Finance
Directing Steve Purcell Co-Director

Similar Movies