Warning: fread(): Length parameter must be greater than 0 in /home/gojamnik/Application/Model/Filecache.php on line 104

Warning: unlink(): No such file or directory in /home/gojamnik/Library/NG/Httpclient.php on line 199

Warning: unlink(): No such file or directory in /home/gojamnik/Library/NG/Httpclient.php on line 199
Troy


Troy

For passion. For honor. For destiny. For victory. For love.

Troy (2004)

AdventureDramaWar

In year 1250 B.C. during the late Bronze age, two emerging nations begin to clash. Paris, the Trojan prince, convinces Helen, Queen of Sparta, to leave her husband Menelaus, and sail with him back to Troy. After Menelaus finds out that his wife was taken by the Trojans, he asks his brother Agamemnom to help him get her back. Agamemnon sees this as an opportunity for power. So they set off with 1,000 ships holding 50,000 Greeks to Troy. With the help of Achilles, the Greeks are able to fight the never before defeated Trojans.

Director: Wolfgang Petersen
Writer: David Benioff

Release Date: 2004-05-03
Status: Released
Run time: 163 min / 2:43
Budget: $175,000,000
Revenue: $497,409,852
Production Companies : Radiant Productions, Helena Productions, Latina Pictures, Plan B Entertainment, Nimar Studios, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: United States of America, Malta, United Kingdom

IMDB


Casts

Brad Pitt
as Achilles
Orlando Bloom
as Paris
Eric Bana
as Hector
Brian Cox
as King Agamemnon
Sean Bean
as Odysseus
Brendan Gleeson
as Menelaos
Diane Kruger
as Helena
Peter O'Toole
as Priam
Rose Byrne
as Briseis
Saffron Burrows
as Andromache
Garrett Hedlund
as Patroclus
Vincent Regan
as Eudorus
Julie Christie
as Thetis
Nathan Jones
as Boagrius
Mark Lewis Jones
as Tecton
John Shrapnel
as Nestor
James Cosmo
as Glaucus
Nigel Terry
as Archeptolemus
Julian Glover
as Triopas
Trevor Eve
as Velior
Frankie Fitzgerald
as Aeneas
Lucie Barat
as Helen's Handmaiden
Siri Svegler
as Polydora
Ken Bones
as Hippasus
Manuel Cauchi
as Old Spartan Fisherman
Owain Yeoman
as Lysander
Tyler Mane
as Ajax
Louis Dempsey
as Aphareus
Joshua Richards
as Haemon
Tim Chipping
as Echepolus
Desislava Stefanova
as Singing Woman
Tanja Tzarovska
as Singing Woman

Crew

Directing Wolfgang Petersen Director
Writing Homer Author
Writing David Benioff Screenplay
Production Colin Wilson Producer
Production Diana Rathbun Producer
Production Wolfgang Petersen Producer
Sound James Horner Original Music Composer
Camera Roger Pratt Director of Photography
Editing Peter Honess Editor
Production Lucinda Syson Casting
Art Nigel Phelps Production Design
Art Julian Ashby Art Direction
Art Jon Billington Art Direction
Art Andy Nicholson Art Direction
Art Marco Niro Art Direction
Art Adam O'Neill Art Direction
Art Anna Pinnock Set Decoration
Art Peter Young Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Bob Ringwood Costume Design
Production Winston Azzopardi Co-Producer
Camera Paul Bond Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Graham Churchyard Costume Supervisor
Sound Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor
Art Kevin Phipps Supervising Art Director
Art John King Supervising Art Director
Art Leslie Tomkins Supervising Art Director
Production Barbara Huber Associate Producer
Directing Anna Worley Script Supervisor
Camera Alex Bailey Still Photographer
Camera Peter Wignall Steadicam Operator
Sound Dick Bernstein Music Editor
Sound Conrad Pope Orchestrator
Sound Jon Kull Orchestrator
Sound Randy Kerber Orchestrator
Sound Edward Karam Orchestrator
Crew Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Art Eva Kuntz Art Department Assistant
Art Kirstie Stephenson Art Department Coordinator
Art Anthony Caron-Delion Assistant Art Director
Art Tim Lanning Greensman
Art Peter Martorano Location Scout
Art Jamie Shelley Painter
Art Darren Fitzsimons Sculptor
Art Charles Cottrell Standby Painter
Camera John M. Barbour First Assistant Camera
Camera Ron Goodman Helicopter Camera
Camera Graham Hall Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Frank Gardiner Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Orla Carrol Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Aldo Signoretti Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Lynda Armstrong Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nik Dorning Prosthetic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Gina Bonello Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Ali Lammari Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Claire Levinson Set Dressing Artist
Crew Gabriel Yared Additional Music
Crew Luca Giampaoli Armorer
Crew Gary Brozenich CG Supervisor
Crew Massimo Zei Chef
Crew Roisin Carty Dialect Coach
Crew Ernest Gauci Driver
Crew Marianne Jenkins Post Production Supervisor
Crew Andy Birmingham Production Controller
Crew Ulrich Schwarz Production Intern
Crew Tina Canny Projection
Crew Peter Hawkins Propmaker
Crew Terry Wells Property Master
Crew Stuart Clark Scenic Artist
Crew David Lindsay Security
Crew Steve Moncur Sequence Supervisor
Crew Antonio Islas Set Medic
Crew Mariana Acuña Acosta Set Production Assistant
Crew Piotr Stanczyk Software Engineer
Crew Andrea Williams Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Steve Abela Stunts
Crew John Atkins Transportation Coordinator
Production Steve Harding Unit Production Manager
Crew Rob Harris Unit Publicist
Crew Vesselin Todorov-Vinnie Utility Stunts
Directing Javier Clave Assistant Director
Editing John Ensby Color Timer
Editing Howard Halsall Dialogue Editor
Editing Jane Winkles First Assistant Editor
Lighting Michael Chambers Best Boy Electric
Lighting Dave Brennan Electrician
Lighting Chuck Finch Gaffer
Lighting Will Broadbent Lighting Artist
Lighting Alec Knox Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Wick Finch Rigging Gaffer
Production Michelle Lewitt Casting Associate
Production Driss Benchiba Location Manager
Production Helen Medrano Production Accountant
Production Khalid Banoujaafar Production Coordinator
Production Ian Hickinbotham Production Manager
Production Zakaria Alaoui Production Supervisor
Production Ruben Malaret Publicist
Sound Jaya Bishop Boom Operator
Sound Alistair Hawkins First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Harry Barnes Foley
Sound Tony Dawe Production Sound Mixer
Sound Matt Grimes Sound Editor
Sound Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Sound Ed Colyer Sound Mixer
Sound David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Martin Cantwell Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Chas Cash 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Lyse Beck Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Oliver Faldo I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Alexander Gunn Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Rohan Claassen Visual Effects
Visual Effects Laya Armian Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alex Bicknell Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Huseyin Caner Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Gary Roberts Motion Capture Artist
Sound Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
Writing Enfys Dickinson Creative Producer
Production Aneta Cebula-Hickinbotham Unit Manager
Camera David Appleby Grip
Crew Homer Poem
Crew John Slattery Compositor
Visual Effects Christopher Learmonth VFX Editor
Crew George Barbara Stunts
Crew Vincent Bellina Stunts
Crew Andy Bennett Stunts
Crew Gerardo Albarrán Stunts
Crew Wade Allen Stunts
Crew Daryl Andrews Stunts
Crew Arthur Berezin Stunts
Art Les Benson Props
Costume & Make-Up Laura Johnson Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Martin Mandeville Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Emma Carroll Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Isabel Amezcua Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Raúl Sarmiento Makeup Supervisor
Directing Tara McNamee Additional Third Assistant Director
Directing Simon Crane Second Unit Director
Directing Ben Burt Third Assistant Director
Art Mike Fowlie Assistant Property Master
Art Ravi Bansal Concept Artist
Art Claudio Campana Draughtsman
Art Mark Kimber Dressing Prop
Art Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
Art Darryl Carter Supervising Carpenter
Art Bruce Everett Title Designer
Sound Mark Lafbery ADR Mixer
Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Sound Nigel Bennett Second Assistant Sound
Sound Rebecca Anastasi Sound Assistant
Sound James Boyle Sound Effects Designer
Crew Michael Dawson Special Effects Assistant
Crew Edward Barton Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Steven Forrester Additional Visual Effects
Visual Effects Michael Talarico Visual Effects Camera
Crew Marcus Alexander Visual Effects Editor
Crew Nick McKinless Stunt Double
Camera Harvey Harrison Additional Director of Photography
Camera Jason Coop Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Raphael Francis Farrugia Assistant Camera
Camera Ryan Taggart Camera Loader
Camera David Churchyard Camera Trainee
Camera Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
Camera Florentino Aguilar Dolly Grip
Camera Robin Gautier Libra Head Technician
Camera Rosalyn Ellis Second Assistant Camera
Production Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting
Production Berenice Percival Casting Assistant
Production Janet Hirshenson Casting Consultant
Costume & Make-Up William Hawa Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Gordon Harmer Wardrobe Master
Costume & Make-Up Ismael Jardon Wardrobe Supervisor
Editing Simon Harris Assistant Editor
Editing Adam Inglis Colorist
Editing Kathleen Largay Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Steve Farman Negative Cutter
Editing Jan Yarbrough Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist
Production James Bevilacqua Assistant Location Manager
Production Linda Bowen Location Assistant
Sound James Horner Conductor
Sound Jim Henrikson Supervising Music Editor
Production Myriam Loukili Accountant
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Production James Broom Assistant Accountant
Production Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Jose Manuel Ballesteros Catering
Crew Jaime Abregana Jr. Choreographer
Visual Effects Angela Barson Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Katie Tucker-Fico Digital Effects Producer
Production Bonello Gordon Extras Casting
Production Alejandro Ayala Extras Casting Assistant
Production Lucy Amador First Assistant Accountant
Production Michael Elson Head of Production
Production Julian Mann Head of Research
Visual Effects Lizzie Bentley Matte Painter
Production Elaine Harrison Payroll Accountant
Production Pierre Agius Production Assistant
Production Rick Senat Production Consultant
Production Mark Sonoda Production Executive
Visual Effects Judy Barr Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Steve Cummings Supervising Armorer

Similar Movies