Warning: unlink(): No such file or directory in /home/gojamnik/Library/NG/Httpclient.php on line 199
Pacific Rim


Pacific Rim

To Fight Monsters, We Created Monsters

Pacific Rim (2013)

ActionScience FictionAdventure

When legions of monstrous creatures, known as Kaiju, started rising from the sea, a war began that would take millions of lives and consume humanity's resources for years on end. To combat the giant Kaiju, a special type of weapon was devised: massive robots, called Jaegers, which are controlled simultaneously by two pilots whose minds are locked in a neural bridge. But even the Jaegers are proving nearly defenseless in the face of the relentless Kaiju. On the verge of defeat, the forces defending mankind have no choice but to turn to two unlikely heroes—a washed-up former pilot (Charlie Hunnam) and an untested trainee (Rinko Kikuchi)—who are teamed to drive a legendary but seemingly obsolete Jaeger from the past. Together, they stand as mankind's last hope against the mounting apocalypse.

Director: Guillermo del Toro
Writers: Travis Beacham, Guillermo del Toro.

Release Date: 2013-07-11
Status: Released
Run time: 131 min / 2:11
Budget: $180,000,000
Revenue: $407,602,906
Production Companies : Double Dare You Productions, Legendary Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America

IMDB


Casts

Idris Elba
as Stacker Pentecost
Charlie Hunnam
as Raleigh Becket
Rinko Kikuchi
as Mako Mori
Clifton Collins Jr.
as Tendo Choi
Max Martini
as Herc Hansen
Robert Kazinsky
as Chuck Hansen
Ron Perlman
as Hannibal Chau
Charlie Day
as Dr. Newton Geiszler
Burn Gorman
as Dr. Hermann Gottlieb
Robert Maillet
as Lt. Aleksis Kaidanovsky
Heather Doerksen
as Lt. Sasha Kaidanovsky
Larry Joe Campbell
as Tommy T
Brad William Henke
as Miles
Diego Klattenhoff
as Yancy Becket
Santiago Segura
as Wizened Man
Jane Watson
as Raleigh and Yancy's Mom
Jung-Yul Kim
as Hannibal Chau Thug
Joshua Peace
as Officer
Mana Ashida
as Young Mako
Joe Pingue
as Captain Merrit
Milton Barnes
as McTighe
Brian Frank
as 1st Officer
Ellen McLain
as Gipsy Danger AI (voice)
David Fox
as Old Man on Beach
Jake Goodman
as Child
Robin Thomas
as American UN Representative
Julian Barnes
as British UN Representative
David Richmond-Peck
as Canadian UN Representative
Sebastian Pigott
as Engineer
Victoria Marie
as Chinese Girl in Anti-Kaiju Refuge
J.C. Kenny
as TV Reporter
Robert Morse
as Raleigh and Yancy's Dad
Mike Chute
as Saltchuck Crew
Duncan McLeod
as Saltchuck Crew
Louis Paquette
as Saltchuck Crew
Matthew G. Taylor
as Saltchuck Crew
Frank Nakashima
as UN Representative
Terry Belleville
as UN Representative
Farzad Sadrian
as UN Representative
Mishu Vellani
as UN Representative
Clive Walton
as UN Representative
Peter Kosaka
as Young Mako's Father
Yiren Stark
as Young Mako's Mother
Mark Luu
as Wei Tang Triplet
Charles Luu
as Wei Tang Triplet
Lance Luu
as Wei Tang Triplet

Crew

Directing Guillermo del Toro Director
Writing Travis Beacham Screenplay
Writing Guillermo del Toro Screenplay
Sound Ramin Djawadi Original Music Composer
Camera Guillermo Navarro Director of Photography
Editing Peter Amundson Editor
Editing John Gilroy Editor
Art Andrew Neskoromny Production Design
Art Carol Spier Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Kate Hawley Costume Design
Art Peter Nicolakakos Set Decoration
Writing Travis Beacham Story
Production Guillermo del Toro Producer
Production Jon Jashni Producer
Production Mary Parent Producer
Production Thomas Tull Producer
Production Callum Greene Executive Producer
Production Margery Simkin Casting
Art Andrew Li Art Direction
Art Sandi Tanaka Art Direction
Art Richard L. Johnson Supervising Art Director
Art Elinor Rose Galbraith Supervising Art Director
Crew Brian N. Bentley Compositors
Visual Effects Scott F. Johnston Visual Effects
Visual Effects Weicheng Jiang Visual Effects
Crew Yuhon Ng Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Erik Classen Compositors
Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Cliona Furey Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Paul R.J. Elliot Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Ryan Reed Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sondra Treilhard Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Teresa Buccione Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Keighran Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Colin Penman Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Pipsan Ayotte Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jordan Samuel Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Peter Gmehling 24 Frame Playback
Lighting Phil Whitfield Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Gary Deneault Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Jim Holmes Best Boy Grip
Camera Anton Van Rooyen Camera Operator
Camera John Colavecchia Camera Operator
Camera Johnny Askwith Camera Operator
Camera Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator
Camera Perry Hoffman Camera Operator
Lighting David Lee Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Tom Starnes Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Michael L. Hall Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Sandra Lombardi Digital Imaging Technician
Camera C.J. Roy Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Checco Varese Director of Photography
Camera Richard Brooks Burton Director of Photography
Camera Mark Cyre First Assistant Camera
Camera Andy Jekabsons First Assistant Camera
Camera Christopher Raucamp First Assistant Camera
Camera John Saysana First Assistant Camera
Camera Benjamin Smith First Assistant Camera
Camera Joseph Micomonaco First Assistant Camera
Camera Robert Daprato Key Grip
Camera Rick Stribling Key Grip
Camera Christopher Dean Key Grip
Camera Wing Ma Key Grip
Lighting Bernie Lalonde Key Rigging Grip
Lighting James Banfield Lighting Technician
Lighting Pierre Berube Rigging Gaffer
Camera Tara Dixit Second Assistant Camera
Camera Amanda Wojtaszek Second Assistant Camera
Camera Jeff DaSilva Second Assistant Camera
Camera Alan G. Kelly Second Assistant Camera
Camera Stephan Maia Second Assistant Camera
Camera Julia Seidman Second Assistant Camera
Camera Gilles Corbeil Steadicam Operator
Camera Kerry Hayes Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Roslyn Hanchard Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Michele Harney Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ciara Brennan Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Renee Fontana Costume Supervisor
Crew Wendy Wong Aerial Coordinator
Production Lara Alexander Assistant Accountant
Production Gerry Alfonso Assistant Accountant
Production Katharine Boyce Assistant Accountant
Production Lincoln D'Souza Assistant Accountant
Production Stephanie Massarella Assistant Accountant
Production Kyla McFeat Assistant Accountant
Production Shamu Naidu Assistant Accountant
Production Valerie Phillips Assistant Accountant
Production Erin Renton Assistant Accountant
Production Debbie Van Dusen Assistant Accountant
Production Candace Tempelmeyer Assistant Accountant
Production Kevin Michael Schembri Assistant Accountant
Production Courtenay Bainbridge Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Jonathan Pencharz Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Troy P. Liddell Choreographer
Crew Nadia Venesse Dialect Coach
Crew Scott Perry Dialogue Coach
Production Man Fong Production Accountant
Production Christian Dendias Production Assistant
Production Vicki Henton Production Assistant
Production Adam Meaden Production Assistant
Production Sam Rosati Production Assistant
Production Emma Tamblyn Production Assistant
Production Fermin Balado Production Assistant
Production Brandon Balon Production Assistant
Production Jonah Greisman Production Assistant
Production Christopher Lori Production Assistant
Crew Elaine Thurston Production Controller
Production Elspeth Cassar Production Coordinator
Production Marie-Claude Harnois Production Coordinator
Production Feyon Li Production Coordinator
Production Lucia Haliburton Production Secretary
Directing Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor
Directing Shane B. Scott Script Supervisor
Crew Joe Everett Unit Publicist
Sound Peter Myles Music Editor
Sound Tom Morello Musician
Sound Tony Blondal Orchestrator
Sound Stephen Coleman Orchestrator
Sound Andrew Kinney Orchestrator
Production Robin D. Cook Casting
Production Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting
Production Jane Spencer Extras Casting Assistant
Editing Lara Khachooni Assistant Editor
Editing Cam McLauchlin Assistant Editor
Editing Brigitte Rabazo Assistant Editor
Editing Jade E. Chatham Assistant Editor
Editing George Chavez Color Timer
Editing Matt McFarland Digital Intermediate
Editing Maxine Gervais Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Erik Kaufmann Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Adam Ohl Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Steve Bobertz First Assistant Editor
Editing James W. Harrison III First Assistant Editor
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Crew Lauren Brandon Post Production Assistant
Crew Bobbie Shay Post Production Assistant
Production Fred Kamping Location Manager
Production Johnny Wang Location Manager
Production Mark McFadden Assistant Location Manager
Production George Wong Assistant Location Manager
Visual Effects Hal T. Hickel Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Derrick Carlin Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Lentz Animation Supervisor
Crew Tim Belsher CG Supervisor
Crew Ryan Hopkins CG Supervisor
Crew David Meny CG Supervisor
Crew John H. Han CG Supervisor
Crew Pat Conran CG Supervisor
Crew Victor Schutz CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeff Sutherland Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Jon Bowen Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Fangfei Li Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Luke Vallee Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Alex Nice Matte Painter
Visual Effects Wendy Chesebrough Lowe Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ryan Cunningham Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Erin D. O'Connor Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Javier Jimenez Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Alison O'Brien Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jason Heapy Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Daniel Cavey Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Hui Ling Chang Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Russell Lum Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Danielle Rubin Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects James E. Price Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Zachary Tucker Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nigel Sumner Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Brian Claus Animatronics Designer
Crew Laird McMurray Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Rocco Larizza Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Clay Pinney Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Lauren Hadaway ADR Editor
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Sound Steve Switzer Boom Operator
Sound Alan Zielonko Boom Operator
Crew Jason McFarling Cableman
Crew Craig Baker Cableman
Sound Margit Pfeiffer Dialogue Editor
Sound Becky Sullivan ADR Supervisor
Sound David Stanke First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist
Sound Gary Marullo Foley Artist
Sound Christopher Moriana Foley Artist
Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
Sound Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
Sound Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita Foley Editor
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound Darrin Mann Foley Mixer
Sound Brett Voss Foley Mixer
Crew Ryan Murphy Mix Technician
Sound Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer
Sound Charlie Campagna Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
Sound Stephen P. Robinson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Csaba Wagner Sound Effects Editor
Sound Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor
Sound Scott Wolf Sound Effects Editor
Sound Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor
Sound Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer
Sound Thomas Hayek Sound Mixer
Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tim LeBlanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Scott Martin Gershin Supervising Sound Editor
Production Joanne Jackson Production Manager
Production Dustin Bernard Unit Production Manager
Production D.J. Carson Unit Production Manager
Production Callum Greene Unit Production Manager
Production Michelle Russell Unit Production Manager
Art David Best Assistant Art Director
Art Joelle Craven Assistant Art Director
Art Harold Gay Assistant Art Director
Art Jon Hunter Assistant Art Director
Art Itsuko Kurono Assistant Art Director
Art John Moran Assistant Art Director
Art Timothy Peel Assistant Art Director
Art Andrew Redekop Assistant Art Director
Art Oscar Chichoni Concept Artist
Art Simon Lee Concept Artist
Art Hugo Martin Concept Artist
Art David Meng Concept Artist
Art Carlos Salgado Concept Artist
Art Stephen Schirle Concept Artist
Art Keith Thompson Concept Artist
Art Simon Webber Concept Artist
Art Allen Williams Concept Artist
Art Doug Williams Concept Artist
Art Francisco Ruiz Velasco Concept Artist
Art Raúl Monge Concept Artist
Art TyRuben Ellingson Concept Artist
Art Wayne D. Barlowe Concept Artist
Art Guy Davis Concept Artist
Art Joe Curtin Construction Coordinator
Art Carlos Caneca Leadman
Art Kevin Haeberlin Leadman
Art Patricia Larman Leadman
Art Christopher Geggie Property Master
Art Ron Hewitt Property Master
Art Sang Maier Props
Art Kevin Lise On Set Props
Art Barbara Agbaje Second Assistant Art Director
Art Jeremy Gillespie Second Assistant Art Director
Art Stefany Koutroumpis Second Assistant Art Director
Art Yasmyn Lee Second Assistant Art Director
Art Jeff Smith Second Assistant Art Director
Art Corinna Schmitt-Porsia Second Assistant Art Director
Art J. Ryan Halpenny Second Assistant Art Director
Art Peter Bodnarus Set Designer
Art Rudy Braun Set Designer
Art William Cheng Set Designer
Art Vladislav Fedorov Set Designer
Art David G. Fremlin Set Designer
Art Humberto Garcia Set Designer
Art Matt Middleton Set Designer
Art Brad Milburn Set Designer
Art Sorin Popescu Set Designer
Art Andra Totirescu Set Designer
Art Russell Moore Set Designer
Art Colin Adams Set Dresser
Art Karl Denniston Brown Set Dresser
Art George Cribb Set Dresser
Art Sarah Gardner Set Dresser
Art David Lylloff Set Dresser
Art John Mainwaring Set Dresser
Art Gareth Wilson Set Dresser
Art Toni Wong Set Dresser
Art Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist
Art Paul Jefferson Supervising Carpenter
Art Phillip Tellez Supervising Carpenter

Similar Movies