Warning: unlink(): No such file or directory in /home/gojamnik/Library/NG/Httpclient.php on line 199
Cloud Atlas


Cloud Atlas

Everything is Connected

Cloud Atlas (2012)

DramaScience Fiction

A set of six nested stories spanning time between the 19th century and a distant post-apocalyptic future. Cloud Atlas explores how the actions and consequences of individual lives impact one another throughout the past, the present and the future. Action, mystery and romance weave through the story as one soul is shaped from a killer into a hero and a single act of kindness ripples across centuries to inspire a revolution in the distant future. Based on the award winning novel by David Mitchell. Directed by Tom Tykwer and the Wachowskis.

Directors: Lilly Wachowski, Lana Wachowski, Tom Tykwer.
Writers: Lana Wachowski, Tom Tykwer, Lilly Wachowski.

Release Date: 2012-10-26
Status: Released
Run time: 172 min / 2:52
Budget: $102,000,000
Revenue: $130,482,868
Production Companies : Cloud Atlas Productions, Anarchos Productions, Ascension Pictures, Dreams of Dragon Picture, Five Drops, Media Asia Group, ARD/Degeto Film GmbH, X-Filme Creative Pool
Production Countries: Germany, Hong Kong, Singapore, United States of America

IMDB

http://cloudatlas.warnerbros.com/


Casts

Tom Hanks
as Dr. Henry Goose / Hotel Manager / Isaac Sachs / Dermot Hoggins / Cavendish Look-a-Like Actor / Zachry
Halle Berry
as Native Woman / Jocasta Ayrs / Luisa Rey / Indian Party Guest / Ovid / Meronym
Jim Broadbent
as Captain Molyneux / Vyvyan Ayrs / Timothy Cavendish / Korean Musician / Prescient 2
Hugo Weaving
as Haskell Moore / Tadeusz Kesselring / Bill Smoke / Nurse Noakes / Boardman Mephi / Old Georgie
Jim Sturgess
as Adam Ewing / Poor Hotel Guest / Megan's Dad / Highlander / Hae-Joo Chang / Adam / Zachry Brother-in-Law
Bae Doo-na
as Tilda / Megan's Mom / Mexican Woman / Sonmi-451 / Sonmi-351 / Sonmi Prostitute
Ben Whishaw
as Cabin Boy / Robert Frobisher / Store Clerk / Georgette / Tribesman
Keith David
as Kupaka / Joe Napier / An-kor Apis / Prescient
James D'Arcy
as Young Rufus Sixsmith / Old Rufus Sixsmith / Nurse James / Archivist
Zhou Xun
as Talbot / Hotel Manager / Yoona-939 / Rose
David Gyasi
as Autua / Lester Rey / Duophsyte
Susan Sarandon
as Madame Horrox / Older Ursula / Yusouf Suleiman / Abbess
Hugh Grant
as Rev. Giles Horrox / Hotel Heavy / Lloyd Hooks / Denholme Cavendish / Seer Rhee / Kona Chief
Robert Fyfe
as Old Salty Dog / Mr. Meeks / Prescient 1
Martin Wuttke
as Mr. Boerhaave / Guard / Leary the Healer
Zhu Zhu
as Megan Sixsmith / 12th Star Clone
Robin Morrissey
as Young Cavendish
Brody Nicholas Lee
as Javier Gomez / Jonas / Zachry's Older Nephew
Amanda Walker
as Veronica
Raevan Lee Hanan
as Little Girl with Orison at Papa Song's / Catkin / Zachry Relative
Götz Otto
as Groundsman Withers
Mya-Lecia Naylor
as Miro
Niall Greig Fulton
as Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest / Mozza Hoggins
Louis Dempsey
as Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest / Jarvis Hoggins
Martin Docherty
as Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest / Eddie Hoggins
Alistair Petrie
as Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest / Musician / Felix Finch / Lascivious Businessman
Sylvestra Le Touzel
as Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest / Nurse Judd / Aide in Slaughtership
Andrew Havill
as Mr. Hotchkiss
Shaun Lawton
as Secretary
Victor Solé
as Mr. Roderick

Crew

Directing Lilly Wachowski Director
Directing Lana Wachowski Director
Writing David Mitchell Novel
Writing Lana Wachowski Screenplay
Writing Tom Tykwer Screenplay
Writing Lilly Wachowski Screenplay
Crew Frank Griebe Cinematography
Editing Alexander Berner Editor
Sound Reinhold Heil Original Music Composer
Sound Johnny Klimek Original Music Composer
Production Lana Wachowski Producer
Production Lilly Wachowski Producer
Production Uwe Schott Executive Producer
Production Stefan Arndt Producer
Production Philip Lee Executive Producer
Production Grant Hill Producer
Production Tom Tykwer Producer
Production Lora Kennedy Casting
Production Lucinda Syson Casting
Costume & Make-Up Kym Barrett Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Pierre-Yves Gayraud Costume Design
Art Hugh Bateup Production Design
Art Uli Hanisch Production Design
Art Daniel Chour Art Direction
Art Sabine Engelberg Art Direction
Art Nicki McCallum Art Direction
Art David Scheunemann Art Direction
Art Steve Summersgill Art Direction
Art Rebecca Alleway Set Decoration
Art Peter Walpole Set Decoration
Directing Tom Tykwer Director
Art Daniel Aguilarte Sculptor
Production Alexandr Rodnyansky Producer
Art Robert Blasi Art Department Coordinator
Crew Simon-Julien Boucherie Property Master
Art Stephen Bream Set Designer
Crew Jim Elliott Property Master
Crew Michael Fechner Property Master
Art Patrick Herzberg Set Designer
Crew Peter Muehlenkamp Prop Maker
Art Tarnia Nicol Set Designer
Crew Cindy Schnitter Prop Maker
Crew Holger Delfs Propmaker
Crew Stefan Kolbe Propmaker
Crew Simon Weisse Propmaker
Crew Jacob von Dohnanyi Propmaker
Crew Alex Friedrich Propmaker
Art Nadin Meyer Construction Coordinator
Art George Hull Conceptual Design
Art Ed Natividad Conceptual Design
Art Emmanuel Shiu Conceptual Design
Visual Effects Michael Brink Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Earle Stuart Callender Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Brett Dowler Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Catherine Duncan Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Andy Foster Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kerstin Kensy Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Nina Knott Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Marc Kolbe Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Meike Schlegel Costume Supervisor
Crew Russell D. Equi Transportation Captain
Crew Nils Konrad Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Melele Sánchez Transportation Captain
Crew Florian Haeger Transportation Captain
Crew Rubén Gómez Transportation Coordinator
Crew Pete Murphy Transportation Coordinator
Crew Alberto Poveda Transportation Coordinator
Crew Knuth Sorgers Transportation Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Dietke Brandt Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Theresa Anna Luther Set Costumer
Art Stephen O. Gessler Supervising Art Director
Art Kai Koch Supervising Art Director
Art Charlie Revai Supervising Art Director
Sound Lars Ginzel Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tom Harrison Boom Operator
Sound Matthias Lempert Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Simon Price Dialogue Editor
Sound Carsten Richter Foley
Sound Markus Stemler Sound Designer
Sound Alexander Buck Sound Editor
Visual Effects Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Alessandro Cioffi Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Tom Debenham Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Matt Dessero Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Russell Earl Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Stephane Naze Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dominic Parker Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Clark Parkhurst Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Timo Rolle Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Olcun Tan Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dominik Trimborn Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Armand Wade Visual Effects Editor
Crew Sam Willing Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Rainer Zöttl Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Reiner Bajo Still Photographer
Lighting Albrecht Silberberger Gaffer
Lighting Helmut Prein Gaffer
Camera Marcus Pohlus Steadicam Operator
Camera Jay Maidment Still Photographer
Directing Julie Brown Script Supervisor
Directing Caroline Veyssière Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Heike Merker Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Paula Price Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Daniela Skala Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Heike Merker Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Nikolic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Paula Price Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sian Richards Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Daniela Skala Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
Crew Susan Howard Makeup Effects
Crew Nik Williams Makeup Effects
Production Miki Emmrich Production Manager
Production Sebastian Neitsch Production Manager
Directing Terry Needham Assistant Director
Directing Rickie-Lee Roberts Assistant Director
Directing Julie Heskin Assistant Director
Crew Mieke Casal Scenic Artist
Art Zoe Wight Assistant Art Director
Art Stefan Speth Assistant Art Director
Art Stephanie Rass Assistant Art Director
Sound Steve Little ADR & Dubbing
Crew Douglas Bloom CG Supervisor
Crew Constantin Brodt Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Falk Büttner VFX Supervisor
Crew Olivier Dumont Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Simone Kraus Animation Supervisor
Crew Blake Sweeney CG Supervisor
Crew Blair Tennessy CG Supervisor
Crew Ian Ward CG Supervisor
Camera Christian Almesberger Camera Operator
Camera Florian Emmerich Camera Operator
Camera Sönke Hansen Camera Operator
Camera Jeremy Braben Helicopter Camera
Camera Steven Desbrow Helicopter Camera
Camera Isabelle Arnold Additional Camera
Visual Effects Aaron Schultz Animation
Editing Toska Hartmann First Assistant Editor
Crew Tom Ehrhardt Picture Car Coordinator
Production Cindy Thomson Location Manager
Production Maria Torrellas Paris Location Manager
Crew Judith Jennings Studio Teachers
Crew Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist
Production Klaus Große Darrelmann Location Manager
Production Hendrik Griesner Location Manager
Production Marco Giacalone Location Manager
Production Carlos Ruiz Boceta Location Manager
Production Pablo Azorin Location Manager
Crew Marco Albrecht Stunts
Camera John Toll Director of Photography
Editing Claus Wehlisch Editor
Sound Tom Tykwer Music
Sound Frank Kruse Sound Designer
Visual Effects Ben O’Brien Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Karen Kelly Visual Effects Coordinator

Similar Movies