Warning: fopen(/home/gojamnik/TMP/CACHE/2b7/2b72826db9ed7d02355859d2028a36a074f13bec.cache): failed to open stream: Disk quota exceeded in /home/gojamnik/Application/Model/Filecache.php on line 71
The Scorpion King


The Scorpion King

Warrior. Legend. King.

The Scorpion King (2002)

ActionFantasyAdventureScience Fiction

In ancient Egypt, peasant Mathayus is hired to exact revenge on the powerful Memnon and the sorceress Cassandra, who are ready to overtake Balthazar's village. Amid betrayals, thieves, abductions and more, Mathayus strives to bring justice to his complicated world.

Director: Chuck Russell
Writers: Stephen Sommers, William Osborne, David Hayter.

Release Date: 2002-04-18
Status: Released
Run time: 92 min / 1:32
Budget: $60,000,000
Revenue: $165,333,180
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Alphaville Films, Kalima Productions GmbH & Co. KG, World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE)
Production Countries: United States of America, Germany, Belgium

IMDB

http://www.the-scorpion-king.com/


Casts

Dwayne Johnson
as Mathayus
Kelly Hu
as Cassandra
Michael Clarke Duncan
as Balthazar
Steven Brand
as Memnon
Bernard Hill
as Philos
Grant Heslov
as Arpid
Peter Facinelli
as Takmet
Ralf Moeller
as Thorak
Branscombe Richmond
as Jesup
Roger Rees
as King Pheron
Sherri Howard
as Queen Isis
Conrad Roberts
as Chieftain
Joseph Ruskin
as Tribal Leader
Esteban Cueto
as Third Akkadian
Nils Allen Stewart
as Torturer
Amy Hunter
as Warrior Woman
Sean Michael Afable
as Boy at Well
Al Leong
as Asian Training Master

Crew

Directing Chuck Russell Director
Writing Stephen Sommers Screenplay
Writing William Osborne Screenplay
Writing David Hayter Screenplay
Writing Stephen Sommers Characters
Production Sean Daniel Producer
Production James Jacks Producer
Production Vince McMahon Executive Producer
Production Kevin Misher Producer
Production Stephen Sommers Producer
Sound John Debney Original Music Composer
Camera John R. Leonetti Director of Photography
Editing Greg Parsons Editor
Editing Michael Tronick Editor
Production Sarah Finn Casting
Production Randi Hiller Casting
Costume & Make-Up John Bloomfield Costume Design
Art Ed Verreaux Production Design
Art Doug J. Meerdink Art Direction
Art Kate J. Sullivan Set Decoration
Crew Nancy Young Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Peter Tothpal Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Bridget Cook Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Erma Kent Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Morris Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Christina Raye Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Judith Tiedemann Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Steve LaPorte Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Louis Lazzara Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Laverne Caracuzzi Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anna Fleiner Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dayne Johnson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mark Landon Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tegan Taylor Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ani Plotkin-Maloney Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Eryn Krueger Mekash Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jeff Dawn Makeup Designer
Art Stephanie Higgins Frey Art Department Coordinator
Art Roy Barnes Assistant Art Director
Art Andrew Menzies Assistant Art Director
Art Rodolfo Damaggio Conceptual Illustrator
Art Steve Callas Construction Coordinator
Art Tracy Farrington Property Master
Art Don 'Tex' Clark Set Dresser
Art Jack Cornelius Set Dresser
Art Oscar Delgadillo Set Dresser
Art Canyon Martens Set Dresser
Art Bruce Purcell Set Dresser
Art Eric Rood Set Dresser
Camera Robert Reed Altman Camera Operator
Camera Vern Nobles Camera Operator
Camera Hiro Narita Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Robert LaBonge Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Paul V. Perkins Dolly Grip
Lighting Henry Cantor Electrician
Lighting Barry Gross Electrician
Lighting Patriq Luo Electrician
Lighting Michael Lyon Electrician
Lighting Travis Panarisi Electrician
Lighting Craig Scagnetti Electrician
Lighting Scott Toland Electrician
Camera Mark Santoni First Assistant Camera
Camera Don Steinberg First Assistant Camera
Camera Trey Clinesmith First Assistant Camera
Camera Daniel E. Teaze First Assistant Camera
Lighting Derrick Kolus Gaffer
Lighting Raman Rao Gaffer
Lighting Don Bixby Gaffer
Camera Dan Reilly Key Grip
Lighting Brian Cwiakala Lighting Technician
Lighting Dylan Rush Lighting Technician
Lighting Roger Meilink Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Noah Behar Rigging Grip
Lighting Ronald A. Miller Rigging Grip
Lighting Quinton Reilly Rigging Grip
Camera Jody Miller Steadicam Operator
Camera Stephen J. Ullman Steadicam Operator
Camera Darren Michaels Still Photographer
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Rob Decina Casting
Production Rebecca Mangieri Casting Associate
Production Judith Sunga Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Maureen O'Heron Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Richard Schoen Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Peña Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Richard Schoen Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Susi Campos Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Gregory B. Peña Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Smytka Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nick Scarano Wardrobe Supervisor
Crew Paul 'Sled' Reynolds Animal Coordinator
Crew Brian Bero Armorer
Crew Dragon Dronet Armorer
Crew Jerry Evans Choreographer
Crew Shô Kosugi Choreographer
Crew Andy Cheng Fight Choreographer
Directing Tricia Ronten Script Supervisor
Directing Trisha Burton Script Supervisor
Art Conny Fauser Title Designer
Crew David Linck Unit Publicist
Editing Greg Parsons First Assistant Editor
Editing James Andrykowski First Assistant Editor
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Sound Marshall Winn ADR Editor
Sound Dennis Fuller Boom Operator
Sound Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator
Sound Gregg Frazier Boom Operator
Sound Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
Sound Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
Sound Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Sound John Roesch Foley
Sound John T. Cucci Foley
Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Sound Mark Pappas Foley Editor
Sound Christopher Flick Foley
Sound Paul N.J. Ottosson Sound Designer
Sound Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor
Sound Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jussi Tegelman Sound Effects Editor
Sound Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Steve Maslow Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Frank Fleming Sound Recordist
Sound Aaron Levy Sound Recordist
Sound James Simcik Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Cameron Frankley Supervising Sound Editor
Production Josh McLaglen Associate Producer
Production Michael Tronick Associate Producer
Production Richard Luke Rothschild Co-Producer
Art Greg Papalia Supervising Art Director
Art John Campana Art Department Assistant
Art Peter Olexiewicz Construction Foreman
Art Mark David Kersey Greensman
Art Robert Lucas Leadman
Art Jack Johnson Production Illustrator
Art Jon Neill Props
Art Craig Abele Sculptor
Art Gary Diamond Set Designer
Camera Thom Owens Additional Camera
Camera Monica Frommholz Additional Photography
Camera John Anthony Grip
Costume & Make-Up Elaina P. Schulman Key Hair Stylist
Crew Mark A. Lasoff CG Supervisor
Crew Brian Benavides Carpenter
Crew Jamie Kemp Chef
Crew Glenn Clyatt Compositor
Crew Ella Marcus Craft Service
Crew Linda Brennan Dialect Coach
Crew Nelson Sepulveda Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Alberto Coto Driver
Crew Virginia Landis Albertson Post Production Supervisor
Crew Derek du Bellier Propmaker
Crew Max Gabl Scenic Artist
Crew Jim Roberts Set Medic
Crew Scott Rorie Set Production Assistant
Crew James L. Bailey Special Effects
Crew Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Gregory Hinton Stand In
Crew Bob Brown Stunt Coordinator
Crew Vic Cuccia Transportation Captain
Crew Dan Romero Transportation Coordinator
Crew James Ryan Utility Stunts
Crew Alex M. Cacciarelli Video Assist Operator
Directing Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director
Editing Mato Color Timer
Editing Katie Flint Editorial Production Assistant
Production Peter Oillataguerre Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Michael Neale Location Manager
Production Kristina Soderquist Production Accountant
Production Denis Henry Hennelly Production Coordinator
Production Andrew G. La Marca Unit Production Manager
Sound Jamie Hardt Assistant Sound Editor
Sound John Finklea Music Editor
Sound Marc Bonilla Musician
Sound Frank Bennett Orchestrator
Sound Robert J. Anderson Jr. Production Sound Mixer
Sound Carla Murray Sound Editor
Visual Effects Robert Castaneda 3D Artist
Visual Effects Daniel Robichaud Animation Supervisor
Crew Mark Franco Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Christopher Hartt Visual Effects
Visual Effects Joshua Arsenault Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew James Andrykowski Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Rodney Iwashina Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Timothy Burgard Storyboard

Similar Movies